2016-17 Master Schedule

Calendar ViewDownload
All times are CST
 
  Home
  Away
  Neutral
* District
^ Exhibition
% Scrimmage
 Aug
 
Aug
5
Fri
 
Volleyball JV
vs. 4-team Scrimmage
Gatesville
Abilene High, Burnet, Killeen Ellison
10:00 AM
 
Aug
5
Fri
 
Volleyball 9th
vs. 4-team Scrimmage
Gatesville
Abilene High, Burnet, Killeen Ellison
10:00 AM
 
Aug
5
Fri
 
Volleyball Varsity
vs. 4-team Scrimmage
Gatesville
Abilene High, Burnet, Killeen Ellison
11:00 AM
 
Aug
6
Sat
 
Volleyball JV
vs. Killeen Shoemaker
Gatesville
Scrimmage
10:00 AM
 
Aug
6
Sat
 
Volleyball 9th
vs. Killeen Shoemaker
Gatesville
Scrimmage
10:00 AM
 
Aug
6
Sat
 
Volleyball Varsity
vs. Killeen Shoemaker
Gatesville
Scrimmage
11:00 AM
 
Aug
6
Sat
 
Volleyball Varsity
vs. GHS Alumni
Gatesville
Scrimmage
1:00 PM
 
Aug
8
Mon
 
Volleyball 9th
vs. Waco University
Gatesville
5:00 PM
 
Aug
8
Mon
 
Volleyball JV
vs. Waco University
Gatesville
6:00 PM
 
Aug
8
Mon
 
Volleyball Varsity
vs. Waco University
Gatesville
7:00 PM
 
Aug
9
Tue
 
Football JV Gold
vs. GHS Intrasquad Scrimmage
Gatesville
"Meet the Hornets"
 
 
Aug
9
Tue
 
Football 9th
vs. GHS Intrasquad Scrimmage
Gatesville
"Meet the Hornets"
 
 
Aug
9
Tue
 
Football JV Black
vs. GHS Intrasquad Scrimmage
Gatesville
"Meet the Hornets"
 
 
Aug
9
Tue
 
Volleyball JV
Lampasas
Lampasas
5:00 PM
 
Aug
9
Tue
 
Volleyball 9th
Lampasas
Lampasas
5:00 PM
 
Aug
9
Tue
 
Football Varsity
vs. GHS Intrasquad Scrimmage
Gatesville
"Meet the Hornets"
5:30 PM
 
Aug
9
Tue
 
Volleyball Varsity
Lampasas
Lampasas
6:00 PM
 
Aug
11
Thu
 
Volleyball JV
vs. Granger
Waco University
Centex Officials Tournament
5:00 AM
 
Aug
11
Thu
 
Volleyball Varsity
vs. Poth
Austin ISD Tourney
9:00 AM
 
Aug
11
Thu
 
Volleyball 9th
vs. West
Waco University
Centex Officials Tournament
10:00 AM
 
Aug
11
Thu
 
Volleyball 9th
vs. McGregor
Waco University
Centex Officials Tournament
10:00 AM
 
Aug
11
Thu
 
Volleyball Varsity
vs. Round Rock Cedar Ridge
Austin ISD Tourney
12:00 PM
 
Aug
11
Thu
 
Volleyball 9th
vs. Cameron
Waco University
Centex Officials Tournament
12:00 PM
 
Aug
11
Thu
 
Volleyball Varsity
vs. Leander Glenn
Austin ISD Tourney
1:00 PM
 
Aug
11
Thu
 
Volleyball 9th
vs. Waco University
Waco University
Centex Officials Tournament
1:00 PM
 
Aug
11
Thu
 
Volleyball 9th
vs. Academy
Waco University
Centex Officials Tournament
2:00 PM
 
Aug
11
Thu
 
Volleyball JV
vs. Waco Reicher
Waco University
Centex Officials Tournament
3:00 PM
 
Aug
11
Thu
 
Volleyball JV
vs. TBA
Waco University
Centex Officials Tournament
4:00 PM
 
Aug
11
Thu
 
Volleyball JV
vs. Hico
Waco University
Centex Officials Tournament
6:00 PM
 
Aug
11
Thu
 
Volleyball JV
vs. West
Waco University
Centex Officials Tournament
7:00 PM
 
Aug
12
Fri
 
Volleyball Varsity
vs. Dallas Molina
Austin ISD Tourney
10:00 AM
 
Aug
12
Fri
 
Volleyball Varsity
vs. Harker Heights
Austin ISD Tourney
12:00 PM
 
Aug
12
Fri
 
Volleyball Varsity
vs. Austin Ann Richards
Austin ISD Tourney
2:00 PM
 
Aug
13
Sat
 
Football JV Gold
vs. Glen Rose
Gatesville
Scrimmage
 
 
Aug
13
Sat
 
Football 9th
vs. Glen Rose
Gatesville
Scrimmage
 
 
Aug
13
Sat
 
Football JV Black
vs. Glen Rose
Gatesville
Scrimmage
 
 
Aug
13
Sat
 
Football Varsity
vs. Glen Rose
Gatesville
Scrimmage
9:00 AM
 
Aug
13
Sat
 
Volleyball Varsity
vs. Killeen High
Austin ISD Tourney
9:00 AM
 
Aug
13
Sat
 
Volleyball 9th
vs. China Spring
Waco University
Centex Officials Tournament
9:00 AM
 
Aug
13
Sat
 
Volleyball JV
vs. Academy
Waco University
Centex Officials Tournament
10:00 AM
 
Aug
13
Sat
 
Volleyball 9th
vs. Waco High
Waco University
Centex Officials Tournament
10:00 AM
 
Aug
13
Sat
 
Volleyball Varsity
vs. Austin Crockett
Austin ISD Tourney
12:00 PM
 
Aug
13
Sat
 
Volleyball JV
vs. Cameron
Waco University
Centex Officials Tournament
12:00 PM
 
Aug
13
Sat
 
Volleyball 9th
vs. Academy
Waco University
Centex Officials Tournament
12:00 PM
 
Aug
13
Sat
 
Volleyball Varsity
vs. Austin Lehman
Austin ISD Tourney
1:00 PM
 
Aug
13
Sat
 
Volleyball 9th
vs. Troy
Waco University
Centex Officials Tournament
3:00 PM
 
Aug
13
Sat
 
Volleyball JV
vs. Belton
Waco University
Centex Officials Tournament
4:00 PM
 
Aug
13
Sat
 
Volleyball JV
vs. Waco University
Waco University
Centex Officials Tournament
7:00 PM
 
Aug
16
Tue
 
Volleyball 9th
vs. Belton
Gatesville
5:00 PM
 
Aug
16
Tue
 
Volleyball JV
vs. Belton
Gatesville
6:00 PM
 
Aug
16
Tue
 
Volleyball Varsity
vs. Belton
Gatesville
7:00 PM
 
Aug
18
Thu
 
Volleyball Varsity
vs. Llano
GHS Tournament
2:00 PM
 
Aug
18
Thu
 
Volleyball Varsity
vs. Mexia
GHS Tournament
4:00 PM
 
Aug
18
Thu
 
Volleyball Varsity
vs. Killeen Shoemaker
GHS Tournament
6:00 PM
 
Aug
18
Thu
 
Football JV Gold
vs. Fairfield
at Robinson
Scrimmage
6:00 PM
 
Aug
18
Thu
 
Football JV Black
vs. Fairfield
at Robinson
Scrimmage
6:00 PM
 
Aug
18
Thu
 
Football 9th
vs. Fairfield
at Robinson
Scrimmage
6:00 PM
 
Aug
18
Thu
 
Football Varsity
vs. Fairfield
at Robinson
Scrimmage
7:15 PM
 
Aug
19
Fri
 
Cross Country Girl's Varsity
Temple Early Bird Invite
Lions Park, Temple
 
 
Aug
19
Fri
 
Cross Country JV Girls
Temple Early Bird Invite
Lions Park, Temple
 
 
Aug
19
Fri
 
Cross Country JV Boys
Temple Early Bird Invite
Lions Park, Temple
 
 
Aug
19
Fri
 
Cross Country Boy's Varsity
Temple Early Bird Invite
Lions Park, Temple
 
 
Aug
19
Fri
 
Volleyball JV
vs. La Vega
GHS Tournament
6:00 AM
 
Aug
19
Fri
 
Volleyball 9th
vs. Temple
GHS Tournament
3:00 PM
 
Aug
19
Fri
 
Volleyball JV
vs. Killeen Shoemaker
GHS Tournament
4:00 PM
 
Aug
19
Fri
 
Volleyball 9th
vs. Killeen Shoemaker
GHS Tournament
5:00 PM
 
Aug
19
Fri
 
Volleyball JV
vs. Killeen Ellison
GHS Tournament
9:00 PM
 
Aug
19
Fri
 
Volleyball 9th
vs. Belton
GHS Tournament
9:00 PM
 
Aug
20
Sat
 
Volleyball JV
vs. Lorena
GHS Tournament
1:00 PM
 
Aug
20
Sat
 
Volleyball Varsity
vs. Temple
GHS Tournament
4:00 PM
 
Aug
20
Sat
 
Volleyball 9th
vs. Harker Heights
GHS Tournament
5:00 PM
 
Aug
20
Sat
 
Volleyball Varsity
vs. Rogers
GHS Tournament
7:00 PM
 
Aug
23
Tue
 
Tennis JV Girls (Fall)
vs. Killeen Shoemaker
Gatesville
4:30 PM
 
Aug
23
Tue
 
Volleyball JV
vs. Brownwood
Gatesville
5:30 PM
 
Aug
23
Tue
 
Volleyball 9th
vs. Brownwood
Gatesville
5:30 PM
 
Aug
23
Tue
 
Volleyball Varsity
vs. Brownwood
Gatesville
6:30 PM
 
Aug
25
Thu
 
Football 9th
Belton
Belton
4:00 PM
 
Aug
25
Thu
 
Football JV Black
vs. Connally
Gatesville
6:00 PM
 
Aug
26
Fri
 
Volleyball Varsity
vs. Elgin
Groesbeck Tournament
10:00 AM
 
Aug
26
Fri
 
Volleyball Varsity
vs. Sweetwater
Groesbeck Tournament
12:00 PM
 
Aug
26
Fri
 
Volleyball Varsity
vs. Huffman-Hargrave
Groesbeck Tournament
1:00 PM
 
Aug
26
Fri
 
Football Varsity
Connally
Waco Connally
7:30 PM
 
Aug
27
Sat
 
Cross Country Girl's Varsity
Mud, Sweat and Cheers Relay
Top Tier Training Camp, Caldwell
 
 
Aug
27
Sat
 
Cross Country JV Girls
Mud, Sweat and Cheers Relay
Top Tier Training Camp, Caldwell
 
 
Aug
27
Sat
 
Cross Country JV Boys
Mud, Sweat and Cheers Relay
Top Tier Training Camp, Caldwell
 
 
Aug
27
Sat
 
Cross Country Junior High Boys
Moody
 
 
Aug
27
Sat
 
Cross Country Boy's Varsity
Mud, Sweat and Cheers Relay
Top Tier Training Camp, Caldwell
 
 
Aug
27
Sat
 
Cross Country Junior High Girls
Moody
 
 
Aug
27
Sat
 
Volleyball Varsity
vs. Franklin
Groesbeck Tournament
9:00 AM
 
Aug
27
Sat
 
Volleyball 9th
vs. Killeen Ellison
Gatesville
10:00 AM
 
Aug
27
Sat
 
Volleyball 7th A
vs. Lampasas
Gatesville
10:00 AM
 
Aug
27
Sat
 
Volleyball 7th B
vs. Lampasas
Gatesville
10:00 AM
 
Aug
27
Sat
 
Volleyball JV
vs. Killeen Ellison
Gatesville
11:00 AM
 
Aug
27
Sat
 
Volleyball 8th B
vs. Lampasas
Gatesville
11:00 AM
 
Aug
27
Sat
 
Volleyball Varsity
vs. Waco University
Groesbeck Tournament
12:00 PM
 
Aug
27
Sat
 
Volleyball 8th A
vs. Lampasas
Gatesville
12:00 PM
 
Aug
27
Sat
 
Volleyball Varsity
vs. Sweetwater
Groesbeck Tournament
3:00 PM
 
Aug
31
Wed
 
Volleyball JV
vs. Waco High
Waco High
5:00 PM
 
Aug
31
Wed
 
Volleyball 9th
vs. Waco High
Waco High
5:00 PM
 
Aug
31
Wed
 
Volleyball Varsity
vs. Waco High
Waco High
6:00 PM
 Sep
 
Sep
1
Thu
 
Volleyball 7th B *
vs. Connally
Gatesville
4:30 PM
 
Sep
1
Thu
 
Football 9th
Cameron
Cameron
5:00 PM
 
Sep
1
Thu
 
Football JV Gold
vs. Copperas Cove
Gatesville
5:30 PM
 
Sep
1
Thu
 
Volleyball 8th B *
vs. Connally
Gatesville
5:30 PM
 
Sep
1
Thu
 
Football JV Black
Cameron
Cameron
6:30 PM
 
Sep
1
Thu
 
Volleyball 7th A *
vs. Connally
Gatesville
6:30 PM
 
Sep
1
Thu
 
Volleyball 8th A *
vs. Connally
Gatesville
7:30 PM
 
Sep
2
Fri
 
Cross Country Girl's Varsity
Temple Invitational
Temple
 
 
Sep
2
Fri
 
Cross Country JV Girls
Temple Invitational
Temple
 
 
Sep
2
Fri
 
Cross Country JV Boys
Temple Invitational
Temple
 
 
Sep
2
Fri
 
Cross Country Boy's Varsity
Temple Invitational
Temple
9:00 AM
 
Sep
2
Fri
 
Volleyball JV
vs. Mexia
Gatesville
4:30 PM
 
Sep
2
Fri
 
Volleyball 9th
vs. Mexia
Gatesville
4:30 PM
 
Sep
2
Fri
 
Volleyball Varsity
vs. Mexia
Gatesville
5:30 PM
 
Sep
2
Fri
 
Football Varsity
vs. Cameron
Gatesville
Parents' Night
7:30 PM
 
Sep
3
Sat
 
Volleyball 7th B
vs. China Spring
GJHS Tournament
8:00 AM
 
Sep
3
Sat
 
Volleyball 7th A
vs. Lake Belton
GJHS Tournament
10:00 AM
 
Sep
3
Sat
 
Volleyball 8th B
vs. Lampasas
GJHS Tournament
10:00 AM
 
Sep
3
Sat
 
Volleyball 8th A
vs. Lake Belton
GJHS Tournament
11:00 AM
 
Sep
3
Sat
 
Volleyball 7th B
vs. Robinson
GJHS Tournament
12:00 PM
 
Sep
3
Sat
 
Volleyball 8th A
vs. Lampasas
GJHS Tournament
2:00 PM
 
Sep
3
Sat
 
Volleyball 7th A
vs. Lampasas
GJHS Tournament
2:00 PM
 
Sep
3
Sat
 
Volleyball 8th B
vs. Lake Belton
GJHS Tournament
3:00 PM
 
Sep
3
Sat
 
Volleyball 8th A
vs. South Belton
GJHS Tournament
4:00 PM
 
Sep
3
Sat
 
Volleyball 8th B
Waco Reicher
GJHS Tournament
5:00 PM
 
Sep
6
Tue
 
Volleyball 9th
vs. Harker Heights
Gatesville
5:00 PM
 
Sep
6
Tue
 
Volleyball JV
vs. Harker Heights
Gatesville
6:00 PM
 
Sep
6
Tue
 
Football 7C
vs. Brownwood
Gatesville
6:15 PM
 
Sep
6
Tue
 
Volleyball Varsity
vs. Harker Heights
Gatesville
7:00 PM
 
Sep
6
Tue
 
Football 7B
vs. Brownwood
Gatesville
7:15 PM
 
Sep
7
Wed
 
Cross Country Junior High Boys
Watermelon Run, GJHS
4:30 PM
 
Sep
7
Wed
 
Cross Country Junior High Girls
Watermelon Run, GJHS
4:30 PM
 
Sep
8
Thu
 
Cross Country Girl's Varsity
Hewitt Kiwanis - Midway Invitational
HOT Soccer Complex, Waco
 
 
Sep
8
Thu
 
Cross Country JV Girls
Hewitt Kiwanis - Midway Invitational
HOT Soccer Complex, Waco
 
 
Sep
8
Thu
 
Cross Country JV Boys
Hewitt Kiwanis - Midway Invitational
HOT Soccer Complex, Waco
 
 
Sep
8
Thu
 
Cross Country Boy's Varsity
Hewitt Kiwanis - Midway Invitational
HOT Soccer Complex, Waco
 
 
Sep
8
Thu
 
Volleyball JV
vs. Belton
Salado Tournament
3:45 PM
 
Sep
8
Thu
 
Volleyball 9th
vs. Belton
Salado Tournament
3:45 PM
 
Sep
8
Thu
 
Football 7A
Brownwood
Brownwood
4:00 PM
 
Sep
8
Thu
 
Volleyball 7th B *
China Spring
China Spring
4:30 PM
 
Sep
8
Thu
 
Football JV Gold
vs. Belton
Gatesville
5:00 PM
 
Sep
8
Thu
 
Football 8B
Brownwood
Brownwood
5:00 PM
 
Sep
8
Thu
 
Volleyball 8th B *
China Spring
China Spring
5:30 PM
 
Sep
8
Thu
 
Football 9th
Waco University
Waco University
6:00 PM
 
Sep
8
Thu
 
Football 8A
Brownwood
Brownwood
6:00 PM
 
Sep
8
Thu
 
Volleyball JV
vs. Cameron
Salado Tournament
6:15 PM
 
Sep
8
Thu
 
Volleyball 9th
vs. Cameron
Salado Tournament
6:15 PM
 
Sep
8
Thu
 
Volleyball 7th A *
China Spring
China Spring
6:30 PM
 
Sep
8
Thu
 
Football JV Black
vs. Waco University
Gatesville
7:00 PM
 
Sep
8
Thu
 
Volleyball 8th A *
China Spring
China Spring
7:30 PM
 
Sep
9
Fri
 
Volleyball Varsity *
China Spring
China Spring
4:00 PM
 
Sep
9
Fri
 
Volleyball 9th *
China Spring
China Spring
4:00 PM
 
Sep
9
Fri
 
Volleyball JV *
China Spring
China Spring
5:00 PM
 
Sep
9
Fri
 
Football Varsity
Waco University
Waco ISD Stadium
7:30 PM
 
Sep
10
Sat
 
Volleyball 8th A
vs. Crawford
Robinson Tournament
 
 
Sep
10
Sat
 
Volleyball 8th A
vs. Salado
Robinson Tournament
 
 
Sep
10
Sat
 
Volleyball 8th A
vs. North Belton
Robinson Tournament
 
 
Sep
10
Sat
 
Volleyball 7th A
vs. Crawford
Robinson Tournament
 
 
Sep
10
Sat
 
Volleyball 7th A
vs. Salado
Robinson Tournament
 
 
Sep
10
Sat
 
Volleyball JV
vs. Killeen Ellison
Salado Tournament
9:00 AM
 
Sep
10
Sat
 
Volleyball 9th
vs. Killeen Ellison
Salado Tournament
9:00 AM
 
Sep
10
Sat
 
Volleyball JV
vs. Lampasas
Salado Tournament
12:45 PM
 
Sep
10
Sat
 
Volleyball 9th
vs. Lampasas
Salado Tournament
12:45 PM
 
Sep
10
Sat
 
Volleyball JV
vs. Salado
Salado Tournament
2:00 PM
 
Sep
10
Sat
 
Volleyball 9th
vs. Salado
Salado Tournament
2:00 PM
 
Sep
12
Mon
 
Volleyball 7th B *
vs. Robinson
Gatesville
4:30 PM
 
Sep
12
Mon
 
Volleyball 8th B *
vs. Robinson
Gatesville
5:30 PM
 
Sep
12
Mon
 
Volleyball 7th A *
vs. Robinson
Gatesville
6:30 PM
 
Sep
12
Mon
 
Volleyball 8th A *
vs. Robinson
Gatesville
7:30 PM
 
Sep
13
Tue
 
Volleyball 9th *
Robinson
Robinson
5:00 PM
 
Sep
13
Tue
 
Volleyball JV *
Robinson
Robinson
6:00 PM
 
Sep
13
Tue
 
Football 7C
vs. Copperas Cove S.C. Lee
Gatesville
6:30 PM
 
Sep
13
Tue
 
Volleyball Varsity *
Robinson
Robinson
7:00 PM
 
Sep
15
Thu
 
Cross Country Girl's Varsity
GHS Bill Bradley Invitational
Gatesville
 
 
Sep
15
Thu
 
Cross Country JV Girls
GHS Bill Bradley Invitational
Gatesville
 
 
Sep
15
Thu
 
Cross Country JV Boys
GHS Bill Bradley Invitational
Gatesville
 
 
Sep
15
Thu
 
Cross Country Boy's Varsity
GHS Bill Bradley Invitational
Gatesville
 
 
Sep
15
Thu
 
Football 7B
vs. Hillsboro
Gatesville
4:30 PM
 
Sep
15
Thu
 
Football 9th
Hillsboro
Hillsboro
5:00 PM
 
Sep
15
Thu
 
Football 7A
vs. Hillsboro
Gatesville
5:30 PM
 
Sep
15
Thu
 
Football JV Black
Hillsboro
Hillsboro
6:30 PM
 
Sep
15
Thu
 
Football 8B
vs. Hillsboro
Gatesville
6:30 PM
 
Sep
15
Thu
 
Football 8A
vs. Hillsboro
Gatesville
7:30 PM
 
Sep
16
Fri
 
Volleyball JV *
vs. La Vega
Gatesville
4:30 PM
 
Sep
16
Fri
 
Volleyball Varsity *
vs. La Vega
Gatesville
5:30 PM
 
Sep
16
Fri
 
Football Varsity
vs. Hillsboro
Gatesville
The Big Sting
7:30 PM
 
Sep
17
Sat
 
Cross Country Junior High Boys
GJHS Meet
 
 
Sep
17
Sat
 
Cross Country Junior High Girls
GJHS Meet
 
 
Sep
19
Mon
 
Volleyball 7th B *
Lorena
Lorena
4:30 PM
 
Sep
19
Mon
 
Volleyball 8th B *
Lorena
Lorena
5:30 PM
 
Sep
19
Mon
 
Volleyball 7th A *
Lorena
Lorena
6:30 PM
 
Sep
19
Mon
 
Volleyball 8th A *
Lorena
Lorena
7:30 PM
 
Sep
20
Tue
 
Football 7C
Copperas Cove Junior High
Copperas Cove
4:00 PM
 
Sep
20
Tue
 
Volleyball 9th *
vs. Connally
Gatesville
5:00 PM
 
Sep
20
Tue
 
Volleyball JV *
vs. Connally
Gatesville
6:00 PM
 
Sep
20
Tue
 
Volleyball Varsity *
vs. Connally
Gatesville
Junior High Night / GHS Band Night
7:00 PM
 
Sep
22
Thu
 
Cross Country Girl's Varsity
Waco High Invitational
TBD
 
 
Sep
22
Thu
 
Cross Country JV Girls
Waco High Invitational
TBD
 
 
Sep
22
Thu
 
Cross Country JV Boys
Waco High Invitational
TBD
 
 
Sep
22
Thu
 
Cross Country Boy's Varsity
Waco High Invitational
TBD
 
 
Sep
22
Thu
 
Tennis JV Girls (Fall)
Copperas Cove
Copperas Cove
4:30 PM
 
Sep
22
Thu
 
Football 7B
Robinson
Robinson
4:30 PM
 
Sep
22
Thu
 
Football JV Gold
vs. Robinson
Gatesville
5:00 PM
 
Sep
22
Thu
 
Football 9th
vs. Robinson
Gatesville
5:00 PM
 
Sep
22
Thu
 
Football 7A
Robinson
Robinson
5:30 PM
 
Sep
22
Thu
 
Football 8B
Robinson
Robinson
6:30 PM
 
Sep
22
Thu
 
Football JV Black
vs. Robinson
Gatesville
7:00 PM
 
Sep
22
Thu
 
Football 8A
Robinson
Robinson
7:30 PM
 
Sep
23
Fri
 
Football Varsity
Robinson
Robinson
7:30 PM
 
Sep
24
Sat
 
Cross Country Junior High Boys
Rogers
 
 
Sep
24
Sat
 
Cross Country Junior High Girls
Rogers
 
 
Sep
24
Sat
 
Volleyball 9th *
vs. Hillsboro
Gatesville
10:00 AM
 
Sep
24
Sat
 
Volleyball JV *
vs. Hillsboro
Gatesville
11:00 AM
 
Sep
24
Sat
 
Volleyball Varsity *
vs. Hillsboro
Gatesville
12:00 PM
 
Sep
26
Mon
 
Volleyball 7th B *
vs. La Vega
Gatesville
4:30 PM
 
Sep
26
Mon
 
Volleyball 8th B *
vs. La Vega
Gatesville
5:30 PM
 
Sep
26
Mon
 
Volleyball 7th A *
vs. La Vega
Gatesville
6:30 PM
 
Sep
26
Mon
 
Volleyball 8th A *
vs. La Vega
Gatesville
7:30 PM
 
Sep
27
Tue
 
Tennis JV Girls (Fall)
vs. Killeen High
Gatesville
5:00 PM
 
Sep
27
Tue
 
Volleyball 9th *
Lorena
Lorena
5:00 PM
 
Sep
27
Tue
 
Football 7C
North Belton
Lampasas
5:00 PM
 
Sep
27
Tue
 
Volleyball JV *
Lorena
Lorena
6:00 PM
 
Sep
27
Tue
 
Volleyball Varsity *
Lorena
Lorena
7:00 PM
 
Sep
29
Thu
 
Football 7B
vs. Lorena
Gatesville
4:30 PM
 
Sep
29
Thu
 
Football 7A
vs. Lorena
Gatesville
5:30 PM
 
Sep
29
Thu
 
Football 8B
vs. Lorena
Gatesville
6:30 PM
 
Sep
29
Thu
 
Football 8A
vs. Lorena
Gatesville
7:30 PM
 
Sep
30
Fri
 
Volleyball JV
Killeen Ellison
Killeen Ellison
5:30 PM
 
Sep
30
Fri
 
Volleyball 9th
Killeen Ellison
Killeen Ellison
5:30 PM
 
Sep
30
Fri
 
Volleyball Varsity
Killeen Ellison
Killeen Ellison
6:30 PM
 Oct
 
Oct
1
Sat
 
Cross Country Girl's Varsity
Round Rock McNeil Invitational
Old Settlers Park, Round Rock
 
 
Oct
1
Sat
 
Cross Country JV Girls
Waco Connally Invitational
Waco Connally
 
 
Oct
1
Sat
 
Cross Country Junior High Boys
Waco Connally
 
 
Oct
1
Sat
 
Cross Country Boy's Varsity
Waco Connally Invitational
Waco Connally
 
 
Oct
1
Sat
 
Cross Country JV Boys
Waco Connally Invitational
Waco Connally
 
 
Oct
1
Sat
 
Cross Country Junior High Girls
Waco Connally
 
 
Oct
3
Mon
 
Volleyball 7th B *
Connally
Connally
4:30 PM
 
Oct
3
Mon
 
Volleyball 8th B *
Connally
Connally
5:30 PM
 
Oct
3
Mon
 
Volleyball 7th A *
Connally
Connally
6:30 PM
 
Oct
3
Mon
 
Volleyball 8th A *
Connally
Connally
7:30 PM
 
Oct
4
Tue
 
Football 7C
North Belton
Belton
4:30 PM
 
Oct
4
Tue
 
Volleyball 9th *
vs. China Spring
Gatesville
5:00 PM
 
Oct
4
Tue
 
Volleyball JV *
vs. China Spring
Gatesville
6:00 PM
 
Oct
4
Tue
 
Volleyball Varsity *
vs. China Spring
China Spring
GHS Band Night
7:00 PM
 
Oct
6
Thu
 
Football 7B *
vs. Lampasas
Gatesville
4:30 PM
 
Oct
6
Thu
 
Football 9th *
Lampasas
Lampasas
5:30 PM
 
Oct
6
Thu
 
Football 7A *
vs. Lampasas
Gatesville
5:30 PM
 
Oct
6
Thu
 
Football 8B *
vs. Lampasas
Gatesville
6:30 PM
 
Oct
6
Thu
 
Football JV Black *
Lampasas
Lampasas
7:00 PM
 
Oct
6
Thu
 
Football 8A *
vs. Lampasas
Gatesville
7:30 PM
 
Oct
7
Fri
 
Football Varsity *
vs. Lampasas
Gatesville
GHS Homecoming
7:30 PM
 
Oct
8
Sat
 
Volleyball 9th *
vs. Robinson
Gatesville
10:00 AM
 
Oct
8
Sat
 
Volleyball JV *
vs. Robinson
Gatesville
11:00 AM
 
Oct
8
Sat
 
Volleyball Varsity *
vs. Robinson
Gatesville
Fan Pizza Night
12:00 PM
 
Oct
10
Mon
 
Volleyball 7th B *
vs. China Spring
Gatesville
4:30 PM
 
Oct
10
Mon
 
Volleyball 8th B *
vs. China Spring
Gatesville
5:30 PM
 
Oct
10
Mon
 
Volleyball 7th A *
vs. China Spring
Gatesville
6:30 PM
 
Oct
10
Mon
 
Volleyball 8th A *
vs. China Spring
Gatesville
7:30 PM
 
Oct
11
Tue
 
Volleyball JV *
La Vega
La Vega
5:30 PM
 
Oct
11
Tue
 
Volleyball Varsity *
La Vega
La Vega
6:30 PM
 
Oct
12
Wed
 
Cross Country JV Girls *
District 17-4A Meet
Waco Connally
 
 
Oct
12
Wed
 
Cross Country JV Boys *
District 17-4A Meet
Waco Connally
 
 
Oct
12
Wed
 
Cross Country Boy's Varsity *
District 17-4A Meet
Waco Connally
9:30 AM
 
Oct
12
Wed
 
Cross Country Girl's Varsity *
District 17-4A Meet
Waco Connally
9:30 AM
 
Oct
12
Wed
 
Cross Country Junior High Boys
District 17-4A meet, Waco Connally
4:00 PM
 
Oct
12
Wed
 
Cross Country Junior High Girls
District 17-4A meet, Waco Connally
4:00 PM
 
Oct
13
Thu
 
Football JV Gold *
vs. Burnet
Gatesville
4:00 PM
 
Oct
13
Thu
 
Football 7B *
Burnet
Burnet
4:30 PM
 
Oct
13
Thu
 
Football 9th *
vs. Burnet
Gatesville
5:30 PM
 
Oct
13
Thu
 
Football 7A *
Burnet
Burnet
5:30 PM
 
Oct
13
Thu
 
Football 8B *
Burnet
Burnet
6:30 PM
 
Oct
13
Thu
 
Football JV Black *
vs. Burnet
Gatesville
7:00 PM
 
Oct
13
Thu
 
Football 8A *
Burnet
Burnet
7:30 PM
 
Oct
14
Fri
 
Volleyball JV *
Connally
Connally
4:30 PM
 
Oct
14
Fri
 
Volleyball 9th *
Connally
Connally
4:30 PM
 
Oct
14
Fri
 
Volleyball Varsity *
Connally
Connally
5:30 PM
 
Oct
14
Fri
 
Football Varsity *
Burnet
Burnet
7:30 PM
 
Oct
17
Mon
 
Volleyball 7th B *
Robinson
Robinson
4:30 PM
 
Oct
17
Mon
 
Volleyball 8th B *
Robinson
Robinson
5:30 PM
 
Oct
17
Mon
 
Volleyball 7th A *
Robinson
Robinson
6:30 PM
 
Oct
17
Mon
 
Volleyball 8th A *
Robinson
Robinson
7:30 PM
 
Oct
18
Tue
 
Volleyball 9th *
Hillsboro
Hillsboro
5:00 PM
 
Oct
18
Tue
 
Volleyball JV *
Hillsboro
Hillsboro
6:00 PM
 
Oct
18
Tue
 
Volleyball Varsity *
Hillsboro
Hillsboro
7:00 PM
 
Oct
20
Thu
 
Football 7B *
vs. China Spring
Gatesville
4:30 PM
 
Oct
20
Thu
 
Football 9th *
China Spring
China Spring
5:30 PM
 
Oct
20
Thu
 
Football 7A *
vs. China Spring
Gatesville
5:30 PM
 
Oct
20
Thu
 
Football 8B *
vs. China Spring
Gatesville
6:30 PM
 
Oct
20
Thu
 
Football JV Black *
China Spring
China Spring
7:00 PM
 
Oct
20
Thu
 
Football 8A *
vs. China Spring
Gatesville
7:30 PM
 
Oct
21
Fri
 
Volleyball JV *
vs. Lorena
Gatesville
4:30 PM
 
Oct
21
Fri
 
Volleyball 9th *
vs. Lorena
Gatesville
4:30 PM
 
Oct
21
Fri
 
Volleyball Varsity *
vs. Lorena
Gatesville
Senior Night / Parent Night / GHS Band Night
5:30 PM
 
Oct
21
Fri
 
Football Varsity *
vs. China Spring
Gatesville
Military Appreciation Night
7:30 PM
 
Oct
24
Mon
 
Volleyball 7th B *
vs. Lorena
Gatesville
4:30 PM
 
Oct
24
Mon
 
Volleyball 8th B *
vs. Lorena
Gatesville
5:30 PM
 
Oct
24
Mon
 
Volleyball 7th A *
vs. Lorena
Gatesville
6:30 PM
 
Oct
24
Mon
 
Volleyball 8th A *
vs. Lorena
Gatesville
7:30 PM
 
Oct
27
Thu
 
Football JV Gold *
Belton
Belton
 
 
Oct
27
Thu
 
Football 7B *
vs. La Vega
Gatesville
4:30 PM
 
Oct
27
Thu
 
Football 9th *
La Vega
La Vega
5:30 PM
 
Oct
27
Thu
 
Football 7A *
vs. La Vega
Gatesville
5:30 PM
 
Oct
27
Thu
 
Football JV Black *
La Vega
La Vega
7:00 PM
 
Oct
27
Thu
 
Football 8A *
vs. La Vega
Gatesville
7:30 PM
 
Oct
28
Fri
 
Volleyball Varsity
Robinson
Robinson
District 17-4A tie-breaker
5:30 PM
 
Oct
28
Fri
 
Football Varsity *
vs. La Vega
Gatesville
Blackout Night / Senior Walk Night
7:30 PM
 
Oct
29
Sat
 
Cross Country Girl's Varsity
4A Region III Meet
Kate Barr-Ross Park, Huntsville
8:30 AM
 
Oct
29
Sat
 
Cross Country Boy's Varsity
4A Region III Meet
Huntsville
9:00 AM
 
Oct
31
Mon
 
Volleyball 7th B *
La Vega
La Vega
4:30 PM
 
Oct
31
Mon
 
Volleyball 8th B *
La Vega
La Vega
5:30 PM
 
Oct
31
Mon
 
Volleyball 7th A *
La Vega
La Vega
6:30 PM
 
Oct
31
Mon
 
Volleyball 8th A *
La Vega
La Vega
7:30 PM
 Nov
 
Nov
1
Tue
 
Tennis JV Girls (Fall)
vs. Robinson
Gatesville
4:00 PM
 
Nov
1
Tue
 
Football 7B *
vs. TBA
Gatesville
7B intrasquad
6:30 PM
 
Nov
1
Tue
 
Volleyball Varsity
vs. Madisonville
Cameron
Bi-District Playoff
7:00 PM
 
Nov
3
Thu
 
Football 8B *
Cameron
Cameron
5:00 PM
 
Nov
3
Thu
 
Football 9th *
vs. Liberty Hill
Gatesville
5:30 PM
 
Nov
3
Thu
 
Football 7A *
Cameron
Cameron
6:00 PM
 
Nov
3
Thu
 
Volleyball Varsity
vs. Liberty Hill
Belton
Area Playoff
7:00 PM
 
Nov
3
Thu
 
Football JV Black *
vs. Liberty Hill
Gatesville
7:00 PM
 
Nov
3
Thu
 
Football 8A *
Cameron
Cameron
7:00 PM
 
Nov
4
Fri
 
Football Varsity *
Liberty Hill
Liberty Hill
7:30 PM
 
Nov
8
Tue
 
Basketball JV Girls
vs. Marlin
Gatesville
5:00 PM
 
Nov
8
Tue
 
Basketball Girl's Varsity
vs. Marlin
Gatesville
6:15 PM
 
Nov
10
Thu
 
Basketball Girls 7th A
vs. Connally
Gatesville
5:00 PM
 
Nov
10
Thu
 
Basketball Girls 7th B
vs. Connally
Gatesville
5:00 PM
 
Nov
10
Thu
 
Basketball Boys 7th B
Connally
Connally
5:00 PM
 
Nov
10
Thu
 
Basketball Girls 8th A
vs. Connally
Gatesville
6:00 PM
 
Nov
10
Thu
 
Basketball Girls 8th B
vs. Connally
Gatesville
6:00 PM
 
Nov
10
Thu
 
Basketball Boys 8th B
Connally
Connally
6:00 PM
 
Nov
10
Thu
 
Basketball Boys 7th A
Connally
Connally
7:00 PM
 
Nov
10
Thu
 
Basketball Boys 8th A
Connally
Connally
8:00 PM
 
Nov
12
Sat
 
Cross Country Girl's Varsity
Class 4A State Meet
Old Settlers Park, Round Rock
8:30 AM
 
Nov
12
Sat
 
Basketball JV Girls
vs. Cameron
Gatesville
1:00 PM
 
Nov
12
Sat
 
Basketball Girl's Varsity
vs. Cameron
Gatesville
2:15 PM
 
Nov
14
Mon
 
Basketball Girls 7th B
China Spring
China Spring
5:00 PM
 
Nov
14
Mon
 
Basketball Boys 7th A
vs. China Spring
Gatesville
5:00 PM
 
Nov
14
Mon
 
Basketball Boys 7th B
vs. China Spring
Gatesville
5:00 PM
 
Nov
14
Mon
 
Basketball Girls 8th B
China Spring
China Spring
6:00 PM
 
Nov
14
Mon
 
Basketball Boys 8th A
vs. China Spring
Gatesville
6:00 PM
 
Nov
14
Mon
 
Basketball Boys 8th B
vs. China Spring
Gatesville
6:00 PM
 
Nov
14
Mon
 
Basketball Girls 7th A
China Spring
China Spring
7:00 PM
 
Nov
14
Mon
 
Basketball Girls 8th A
China Spring
China Spring
8:00 PM
 
Nov
15
Tue
 
Basketball JV Girls
vs. Burnet
Gatesville
5:00 PM
 
Nov
15
Tue
 
Basketball JVB Boys
Stephenville
Stephenville
5:00 PM
 
Nov
15
Tue
 
Basketball Girl's Varsity
vs. Burnet
Gatesville
6:15 PM
 
Nov
15
Tue
 
Basketball JVA Boys
Stephenville
Stephenville
6:15 PM
 
Nov
15
Tue
 
Basketball Boy's Varsity
Stephenville
Stephenville
7:30 PM
 
Nov
17
Thu
 
Basketball Girl's Varsity
vs. Grandview
Hamilton Tournament
 
 
Nov
17
Thu
 
Basketball Girl's Varsity
vs. Hamilton JV
Hamilton Tournament
 
 
Nov
18
Fri
 
Basketball Girl's Varsity
vs. Whitney
Hamilton Tournament
 
 
Nov
18
Fri
 
Basketball JVB Boys
vs. Mexia
Gatesville
5:00 PM
 
Nov
18
Fri
 
Basketball JVA Boys
vs. Mexia
Gatesville
6:15 PM
 
Nov
18
Fri
 
Basketball Boy's Varsity
vs. Mexia
Gatesville
7:30 PM
 
Nov
19
Sat
 
Basketball Girl's Varsity
vs. Hamilton
Hamilton Tournament
 
 
Nov
19
Sat
 
Basketball Girl's Varsity
vs. Marble Falls Faith Academy
Hamilton Tournament
 
 
Nov
21
Mon
 
Basketball JVA Boys
vs. Leander Glenn
Gatesville
5:00 PM
 
Nov
21
Mon
 
Basketball Boy's Varsity
vs. Leander Glenn
Gatesville
6:30 PM
 
Nov
22
Tue
 
Basketball JV Girls
McGregor
McGregor
10:00 AM
 
Nov
22
Tue
 
Basketball Girl's Varsity
McGregor
McGregor
11:30 AM
 
Nov
28
Mon
 
Basketball Girls 8th B
vs. Robinson
Gatesville
5:00 PM
 
Nov
28
Mon
 
Basketball Girls 7th A
vs. Robinson
Gatesville
5:00 PM
 
Nov
28
Mon
 
Basketball Boys 7th B
Robinson
Robinson
5:00 PM
 
Nov
28
Mon
 
Basketball Girls 8th A
vs. Robinson
Gatesville
6:00 PM
 
Nov
28
Mon
 
Basketball Girls 7th B
vs. Robinson
Gatesville
6:00 PM
 
Nov
28
Mon
 
Basketball Boys 8th B
Robinson
Robinson
6:00 PM
 
Nov
28
Mon
 
Basketball Boys 7th A
Robinson
Robinson
7:00 PM
 
Nov
28
Mon
 
Basketball Boys 8th A
Robinson
Robinson
8:00 PM
 
Nov
29
Tue
 
Basketball JV Girls
vs. West
Gatesville
5:00 PM
 
Nov
29
Tue
 
Basketball JVA Boys
Lampasas
Lampasas
5:00 PM
 
Nov
29
Tue
 
Basketball Girl's Varsity
vs. West
Gatesville
6:15 PM
 
Nov
29
Tue
 
Basketball JVB Boys
Lampasas
Lampasas
6:15 PM
 
Nov
29
Tue
 
Basketball Boy's Varsity
Lampasas
Lampasas
7:30 PM
 Dec
 
Dec
1
Thu
 
Basketball JVA Boys
vs. Grandview
Gatesville Tournament
8:00 AM
 
Dec
1
Thu
 
Basketball JV Girls
vs. Jarrell
Gatesville Tournament
9:00 AM
 
Dec
1
Thu
 
Basketball JVB Boys
vs. Lampasas
Gatesville Tournament
9:00 AM
 
Dec
1
Thu
 
Basketball Boy's Varsity
vs. Leander Rouse
Marble Falls Tournament
10:00 AM
 
Dec
1
Thu
 
Basketball Girl's Varsity
vs. Hamilton
Glen Rose Tournament
10:15 AM
 
Dec
1
Thu
 
Basketball JVB Boys
vs. West
Gatesville Tournament
3:00 PM
 
Dec
1
Thu
 
Basketball Girl's Varsity
vs. Pilot Point
Glen Rose Tournament
3:15 PM
 
Dec
1
Thu
 
Basketball Boy's Varsity
vs. St. Michael's
Marble Falls Tournament
4:00 PM
 
Dec
1
Thu
 
Basketball JVA Boys
vs. Whitney
Gatesville Tournament
4:00 PM
 
Dec
1
Thu
 
Basketball JV Girls
vs. Salado
Gatesville Tournament
5:00 PM
 
Dec
2
Fri
 
Basketball Boy's Varsity
vs. Austin McCallum
Marble Falls Tournament
10:00 AM
 
Dec
2
Fri
 
Basketball JV Girls
vs. Hamilton
Gatesville Tournament
10:30 AM
 
Dec
2
Fri
 
Basketball Boy's Varsity
vs. San Antonio Edison
Marble Falls Tournament
2:00 PM
 
Dec
2
Fri
 
Basketball Girl's Varsity
vs. Amarillo Caprock
Glen Rose Tournament
3:00 PM
 
Dec
2
Fri
 
Basketball JV Girls
vs. Copperas Cove
Gatesville Tournament
3:00 PM
 
Dec
3
Sat
 
Basketball Girls 8th A
vs. Midway
Belton Tournament
8:00 AM
 
Dec
3
Sat
 
Basketball Girls 8th B
vs. North Belton
Belton Tournament
8:00 AM
 
Dec
3
Sat
 
Basketball JVA Boys
vs. Lampasas
Gatesville Tournament
9:00 AM
 
Dec
3
Sat
 
Basketball Girls 7th A
vs. Midway
Belton Tournament
9:00 AM
 
Dec
3
Sat
 
Basketball Girls 7th B
vs. Midway
Belton Tournament
9:00 AM
 
Dec
3
Sat
 
Basketball Boy's Varsity
Marble Falls
Marble Falls Tournament
10:00 AM
 
Dec
3
Sat
 
Basketball Girl's Varsity
vs. Waxahachie Life
Glen Rose Tournament
10:00 AM
 
Dec
3
Sat
 
Basketball JVB Boys
vs. Burnet
Gatesville Tournament
10:00 AM
 
Dec
3
Sat
 
Basketball Girls 8th A
vs. Temple Bonham
Belton Tournament
11:00 AM
 
Dec
3
Sat
 
Basketball Girls 8th B
vs. South Belton
Belton Tournament
11:00 AM
 
Dec
3
Sat
 
Basketball Girls 7th A
vs. South Belton
Belton Tournament
12:00 PM
 
Dec
3
Sat
 
Basketball JVA Boys
vs. West
Gatesville Tournament
1:00 PM
 
Dec
3
Sat
 
Basketball Girls 7th B
vs. Temple Travis
Belton Tournament
1:00 PM
 
Dec
3
Sat
 
Basketball Girl's Varsity
vs. Glen Rose
Glen Rose Tournament
3:00 PM
 
Dec
3
Sat
 
Basketball Girls 8th A
vs. Lampasas
Belton Tournament
3:00 PM
 
Dec
3
Sat
 
Basketball Girls 8th B
vs. Copperas Cove
Belton Tournament
4:00 PM
 
Dec
3
Sat
 
Basketball Girls 7th A
vs. Temple Travis
Belton Tournament
4:00 PM
 
Dec
3
Sat
 
Basketball Girls 7th B
vs. Copperas Cove
Belton Tournament
4:00 PM
 
Dec
5
Mon
 
Basketball Girls 7th B
Lorena
Lorena
5:00 PM
 
Dec
5
Mon
 
Basketball Boys 8th B
vs. Lorena
Gatesville
5:00 PM
 
Dec
5
Mon
 
Basketball Boys 7th A
vs. Lorena
Gatesville
5:00 PM
 
Dec
5
Mon
 
Basketball Girls 8th B
Lorena
Lorena
6:00 PM
 
Dec
5
Mon
 
Basketball Boys 8th A
vs. Lorena
Gatesville
6:00 PM
 
Dec
5
Mon
 
Basketball Boys 7th B
vs. Lorena
Gatesville
6:00 PM
 
Dec
5
Mon
 
Basketball Girls 7th A
Lorena
Lorena
7:00 PM
 
Dec
5
Mon
 
Basketball Girls 8th A
Lorena
Lorena
8:00 PM
 
Dec
6
Tue
 
Basketball Girl's Varsity
Glen Rose
Glen Rose
 
 
Dec
6
Tue
 
Basketball JV Girls
Glen Rose
Glen Rose
 
 
Dec
6
Tue
 
Basketball JVB Boys
Glen Rose
Glen Rose
5:00 PM
 
Dec
6
Tue
 
Basketball JVA Boys
Glen Rose
Glen Rose
6:30 PM
 
Dec
6
Tue
 
Basketball Boy's Varsity
Glen Rose
Glen Rose
8:00 PM
 
Dec
8
Thu
 
Basketball Boys 8th A
vs. Academy
Cameron Tournament
 
 
Dec
8
Thu
 
Basketball Boys 7th A
vs. Academy
Cameron Tournament
 
 
Dec
8
Thu
 
Basketball Boy's Varsity
vs. El Paso El Dorado
Glen Rose Tournament
12:00 PM
 
Dec
8
Thu
 
Basketball JV Girls
Jarrell
Jarrell Tournament
2:00 PM
 
Dec
8
Thu
 
Basketball Girl's Varsity
vs. Taylor
Jarrell Tournament
3:00 PM
 
Dec
8
Thu
 
Basketball JVB Boys
vs. Dublin
Hamilton Tournament
3:30 PM
 
Dec
8
Thu
 
Basketball Boy's Varsity
vs. Waxahachie Life
Glen Rose Tournament
6:00 PM
 
Dec
8
Thu
 
Basketball JVA Boys
vs. Llano
Hamilton Tournament
7:15 PM
 
Dec
9
Fri
 
Basketball JVA Boys
vs. Stephenville
Hamilton Tournament
 
 
Dec
9
Fri
 
Basketball JVB Boys
vs. Stephenville
Hamilton Tournament
 
 
Dec
9
Fri
 
Basketball Boys 8th A
vs. Troy
Cameron Tournament
 
 
Dec
9
Fri
 
Basketball Boys 7th A
vs. Troy
Cameron Tournament
 
 
Dec
9
Fri
 
Basketball JV Girls
vs. Taylor
Jarrell Tournament
7:45 AM
 
Dec
9
Fri
 
Basketball JV Girls
vs. Marble Falls
Jarrell Tournament
7:45 AM
 
Dec
9
Fri
 
Basketball Boy's Varsity
vs. Joshua
Glen Rose Tournament
8:00 AM
 
Dec
9
Fri
 
Basketball Girl's Varsity
vs. Marble Falls
Jarrell Tournament
9:00 AM
 
Dec
9
Fri
 
Basketball Girl's Varsity
vs. Holland
Jarrell Tournament
12:00 PM
 
Dec
9
Fri
 
Basketball Girl's Varsity
Jarrell
Jarrell Tournament
7:00 PM
 
Dec
10
Sat
 
Basketball Boy's Varsity
vs. Glen Rose
Glen Rose Tournament
 
 
Dec
10
Sat
 
Basketball JVA Boys
vs. Eastland
Hamilton Tournament
 
 
Dec
10
Sat
 
Basketball JVB Boys
vs. Brownwood
Hamilton Tournament
 
 
Dec
10
Sat
 
Basketball Boys 8th A
vs. Cameron
Cameron Tournament
 
 
Dec
10
Sat
 
Basketball Boys 7th A
vs. Midway B
Cameron Tournament
 
 
Dec
10
Sat
 
Basketball Girl's Varsity
vs. Canton
Jarrell Tournament
1:30 PM
 
Dec
12
Mon
 
Basketball Girls 8th B
vs. La Vega
Gatesville
5:00 PM
 
Dec
12
Mon
 
Basketball Girls 7th A
vs. La Vega
Gatesville
5:00 PM
 
Dec
12
Mon
 
Basketball Boys 7th B
vs. La Vega
Gatesville
5:00 PM
 
Dec
12
Mon
 
Basketball Girls 8th A
vs. La Vega
Gatesville
6:00 PM
 
Dec
12
Mon
 
Basketball Girls 7th B
vs. La Vega
Gatesville
6:00 PM
 
Dec
12
Mon
 
Basketball Boys 8th B
La Vega
La Vega
6:00 PM
 
Dec
12
Mon
 
Basketball Boys 7th A
La Vega
La Vega
7:00 PM
 
Dec
12
Mon
 
Basketball Boys 8th A
La Vega
La Vega
8:00 PM
 
Dec
13
Tue
 
Basketball JV Girls *
vs. China Spring
Gatesville
5:00 PM
 
Dec
13
Tue
 
Basketball JVA Boys
vs. West
Gatesville
5:00 PM
 
Dec
13
Tue
 
Basketball Girl's Varsity *
vs. China Spring
Gatesville
6:15 PM
 
Dec
13
Tue
 
Basketball JVB Boys
vs. West
Gatesville
6:15 PM
 
Dec
13
Tue
 
Basketball Boy's Varsity
vs. West
Gatesville
7:30 PM
 
Dec
16
Fri
 
Basketball JVB Boys
Brownwood
Brownwood
2:00 PM
 
Dec
16
Fri
 
Basketball JVA Boys
Brownwood
Brownwood
3:15 PM
 
Dec
16
Fri
 
Basketball Boy's Varsity
Brownwood
Brownwood
4:30 PM
 
Dec
16
Fri
 
Basketball JV Girls *
Robinson
Robinson
5:00 PM
 
Dec
16
Fri
 
Basketball Girl's Varsity *
Robinson
Robinson
6:15 PM
 
Dec
20
Tue
 
Basketball JV Girls *
vs. La Vega
Gatesville
5:00 PM
 
Dec
20
Tue
 
Basketball JVA Boys *
vs. La Vega
Gatesville
5:00 PM
 
Dec
20
Tue
 
Basketball Girl's Varsity *
vs. La Vega
Gatesville
6:15 PM
 
Dec
20
Tue
 
Basketball JVB Boys *
vs. La Vega
Gatesville
6:15 PM
 
Dec
20
Tue
 
Basketball Boy's Varsity *
vs. La Vega
Gatesville
7:30 PM
 
Dec
27
Tue
 
Soccer Boy's Varsity
vs. Salado
Gatesville
Scrimmage
 
 
Dec
28
Wed
 
Basketball Boy's Varsity
vs. Leander Glenn
Gatesville Holiday Tournament
10:00 AM
 
Dec
28
Wed
 
Basketball Boy's Varsity
vs. Goldthwaite
Gatesville Holiday Tournament
2:00 PM
 
Dec
29
Thu
 
Basketball Boy's Varsity
vs. Wharton
Gatesville Holiday Tournament
9:00 AM
 
Dec
29
Thu
 
Basketball Boy's Varsity
vs. Fort Worth Country Day
Gatesville Holiday Tournament
4:00 PM
 
Dec
31
Sat
 
Soccer Boy's Varsity
vs. GHS Alumni
Gatesville
11:00 AM
 Jan
 
Jan
3
Tue
 
Soccer JV Boys
vs. Jarrell
Jarrell
Scrimmage
5:00 PM
 
Jan
3
Tue
 
Basketball JV Girls *
Connally
Connally
5:00 PM
 
Jan
3
Tue
 
Basketball JVA Boys *
Connally
Connally
5:00 PM
 
Jan
3
Tue
 
Basketball Girl's Varsity *
Connally
Connally
6:15 PM
 
Jan
3
Tue
 
Basketball JVB Boys *
Connally
Connally
6:15 PM
 
Jan
3
Tue
 
Soccer Boy's Varsity
vs. Jarrell
Gatesville
Scrimmage
6:30 PM
 
Jan
3
Tue
 
Basketball Boy's Varsity *
Connally
Connally
7:30 PM
 
Jan
5
Thu
 
Soccer Boy's Varsity
vs. Taylor
Salado Eagle Classic
12:30 PM
 
Jan
5
Thu
 
Soccer Boy's Varsity
vs. KIPP
Salado Eagle Classic
4:00 PM
 
Jan
6
Fri
 
Basketball JV Girls *
Hillsboro
Hillsboro
5:00 PM
 
Jan
6
Fri
 
Basketball JVA Boys *
Hillsboro
Hillsboro
5:00 PM
 
Jan
6
Fri
 
Basketball Girl's Varsity *
Hillsboro
Hillsboro
6:15 PM
 
Jan
6
Fri
 
Basketball JVB Boys *
Hillsboro
Hillsboro
6:15 PM
 
Jan
6
Fri
 
Basketball Boy's Varsity *
Hillsboro
Hillsboro
7:30 PM
 
Jan
7
Sat
 
Basketball Girls 8th A
vs. Brownwood
GJHS Tournament
 
 
Jan
7
Sat
 
Basketball Girls 8th A
vs. Connally
GJHS Tournament
 
 
Jan
7
Sat
 
Basketball Girls 8th B
vs. Academy
GJHS Tournament
 
 
Jan
7
Sat
 
Basketball Girls 8th B
vs. Connally
GJHS Tournament
 
 
Jan
7
Sat
 
Basketball Girls 8th B
vs. Live Oak (Waco)
GJHS Tournament
 
 
Jan
7
Sat
 
Basketball Girls 7th A
vs. Brownwood
GJHS Tournament
 
 
Jan
7
Sat
 
Basketball Girls 7th A
vs. Connally
GJHS Tournament
 
 
Jan
7
Sat
 
Basketball Girls 7th B
vs. Academy
GJHS Tournament
 
 
Jan
7
Sat
 
Basketball Girls 7th B
vs. Connally
GJHS Tournament
 
 
Jan
7
Sat
 
Basketball Boys 8th A
vs. West
Gatesville Tournament
 
 
Jan
7
Sat
 
Basketball Boys 8th A
vs. Robinson
GJHS Tournament
 
 
Jan
7
Sat
 
Basketball Boys 8th A
vs. Live Oak (Waco)
GJHS Tournament
 
 
Jan
7
Sat
 
Basketball Boys 7th A
vs. Robinson
GJHS Tournament
 
 
Jan
7
Sat
 
Basketball Boys 7th A
vs. West
GJHS Tournament
 
 
Jan
7
Sat
 
Basketball Boys 7th A
vs. Live Oak (Waco)
GJHS Tournament
 
 
Jan
9
Mon
 
Basketball Girls 7th B
Connally
Connally
5:00 PM
 
Jan
9
Mon
 
Basketball Boys 8th B
vs. Connally
Gatesville
5:00 PM
 
Jan
9
Mon
 
Basketball Boys 7th A
vs. Connally
Gatesville
5:00 PM
 
Jan
9
Mon
 
Basketball Girls 8th B
Connally
Connally
6:00 PM
 
Jan
9
Mon
 
Basketball Boys 8th A
vs. Connally
Gatesville
6:00 PM
 
Jan
9
Mon
 
Basketball Boys 7th B
vs. Connally
Gatesville
6:00 PM
 
Jan
9
Mon
 
Basketball Girls 7th A
Connally
Connally
7:00 PM
 
Jan
9
Mon
 
Basketball Girls 8th A
Connally
Connally
8:00 PM
 
Jan
10
Tue
 
Basketball JV Girls *
Lorena
Lorena
5:00 PM
 
Jan
10
Tue
 
Basketball JVA Boys *
Lorena
Lorena
5:00 PM
 
Jan
10
Tue
 
Soccer Girl's Varsity
vs. Brownwood
Gatesville
5:30 PM
 
Jan
10
Tue
 
Soccer JV Boys
Killeen High
Killeen High
5:30 PM
 
Jan
10
Tue
 
Basketball Girl's Varsity *
Lorena
Lorena
6:15 PM
 
Jan
10
Tue
 
Basketball JVB Boys *
Lorena
Lorena
6:15 PM
 
Jan
10
Tue
 
Basketball Boy's Varsity *
Lorena
Lorena
7:30 PM
 
Jan
12
Thu
 
Soccer Boy's Varsity
vs. Sunnyvale
Midlothian Heritage Classic
9:00 AM
 
Jan
12
Thu
 
Soccer JV Boys
vs. Pflugerville Connally
Harker Heights Tournament
10:00 AM
 
Jan
12
Thu
 
Soccer Boys JVB
vs. Pflugerville Connally
Harker Heights Tournament
11:00 AM
 
Jan
12
Thu
 
Soccer Boy's Varsity
vs. Carrollton Ranchview
Midlothian Heritage Classic
1:00 PM
 
Jan
12
Thu
 
Tennis 9th Boys
Brownwood
Brownwood
3:45 PM
 
Jan
12
Thu
 
Tennis 9th Girls
Brownwood
Brownwood
3:45 PM
 
Jan
13
Fri
 
Soccer Boy's Varsity
vs. Crandall
Midlothian Heritage Classic
10:00 AM
 
Jan
13
Fri
 
Soccer JV Boys
Harker Heights
Harker Heights Tournament
1:00 PM
 
Jan
13
Fri
 
Soccer Boy's Varsity
vs. Wilmer-Hutchins
Midlothian Heritage Classic
2:00 PM
 
Jan
13
Fri
 
Soccer Boys JVB
Harker Heights
Harker Heights Tournament
2:00 PM
 
Jan
13
Fri
 
Basketball Boys 8th B
vs. Bastrop Cedar Creek
Taylor Tournament
4:00 PM
 
Jan
13
Fri
 
Basketball Boys 7th B
vs. Bastrop Cedar Creek
Taylor Tournament
4:00 PM
 
Jan
13
Fri
 
Basketball Boys 8th B
Taylor
Taylor Tournament
7:00 PM
 
Jan
13
Fri
 
Basketball Boys 7th B
vs. CD Fuelkes
Taylor Tournament
7:00 PM
 
Jan
14
Sat
 
Powerlifting Boy's Varsity
Academy
 
 
Jan
14
Sat
 
Powerlifting Girl's Varsity
Academy
 
 
Jan
14
Sat
 
Soccer Boys JVB
vs. Killeen Ellison
Harker Heights Tournament
8:00 AM
 
Jan
14
Sat
 
Soccer JV Boys
vs. Copperas Cove
Harker Heights Tournament
9:00 AM
 
Jan
14
Sat
 
Basketball Boys 8th B
vs. Bastrop Cedar Creek
Taylor Tournament
9:00 AM
 
Jan
14
Sat
 
Basketball Boys 7th B
vs. Bastrop Cedar Creek
Taylor Tournament
9:00 AM
 
Jan
14
Sat
 
Basketball Boys 8th B
Taylor
Taylor Tournament
12:00 PM
 
Jan
14
Sat
 
Basketball Boys 7th B
vs. CD Fuelkes
Taylor Tournament
1:00 PM
 
Jan
14
Sat
 
Soccer Boys JVB
vs. Killeen Ellison
Harker Heights Tournament
2:00 PM
 
Jan
14
Sat
 
Soccer JV Boys
Harker Heights
Harker Heights Tournament
3:00 PM
 
Jan
14
Sat
 
Basketball Boys 8th B
Taylor
Taylor Tournament
6:00 PM
 
Jan
14
Sat
 
Basketball Boys 7th B
vs. CD Fuelkes
Taylor Tournament
7:00 PM
 
Jan
16
Mon
 
Soccer JV Boys
Waco High
Waco High
5:30 PM
 
Jan
17
Tue
 
Basketball JV Girls *
China Spring
China Spring
5:00 PM
 
Jan
17
Tue
 
Basketball JVA Boys *
China Spring
China Spring
5:00 PM
 
Jan
17
Tue
 
Soccer JV Girls
vs. Lampasas
Gatesville
5:30 PM
 
Jan
17
Tue
 
Basketball Girl's Varsity *
China Spring
China Spring
6:15 PM
 
Jan
17
Tue
 
Basketball JVB Boys *
China Spring
China Spring
6:15 PM
 
Jan
17
Tue
 
Soccer Girl's Varsity
vs. Lampasas
Gatesville
7:00 PM
 
Jan
17
Tue
 
Basketball Boy's Varsity *
China Spring
China Spring
7:30 PM
 
Jan
19
Thu
 
Tennis Boy's Varsity
vs. Groesbeck
Gatesville
4:00 PM
 
Jan
19
Thu
 
Tennis Girl's Varsity
vs. Groesbeck
Gatesville
4:00 PM
 
Jan
19
Thu
 
Basketball Girls 8th B
vs. China Spring
Gatesville
5:00 PM
 
Jan
19
Thu
 
Basketball Girls 7th A
vs. China Spring
Gatesville
5:00 PM
 
Jan
19
Thu
 
Basketball Boys 7th B
China Spring
China Spring
5:00 PM
 
Jan
19
Thu
 
Basketball Girls 8th A
vs. China Spring
Gatesville
6:00 PM
 
Jan
19
Thu
 
Basketball Girls 7th B
vs. China Spring
Gatesville
6:00 PM
 
Jan
19
Thu
 
Basketball Boys 8th B
China Spring
China Spring
6:00 PM
 
Jan
19
Thu
 
Basketball Boys 7th A
China Spring
China Spring
7:00 PM
 
Jan
19
Thu
 
Basketball Boys 8th A
China Spring
China Spring
8:00 PM
 
Jan
20
Fri
 
Soccer Girl's Varsity
vs. Wimberley
Salado Tournament
9:00 AM
 
Jan
20
Fri
 
Soccer Girl's Varsity
vs. Killeen Ellison
Salado Tournament
1:00 PM
 
Jan
20
Fri
 
Soccer Girl's Varsity
vs. Academy
Salado Tournament
5:00 PM
 
Jan
20
Fri
 
Basketball JV Girls *
vs. Robinson
Gatesville
5:00 PM
 
Jan
20
Fri
 
Basketball JVA Boys *
vs. Robinson
Gatesville
5:00 PM
 
Jan
20
Fri
 
Soccer Boy's Varsity
vs. Academy
Gatesville
6:00 PM
 
Jan
20
Fri
 
Basketball Girl's Varsity *
vs. Robinson
Gatesville
6:15 PM
 
Jan
20
Fri
 
Basketball JVB Boys *
vs. Robinson
Gatesville
6:15 PM
 
Jan
20
Fri
 
Basketball Boy's Varsity *
vs. Robinson
Gatesville
7:30 PM
 
Jan
21
Sat
 
Powerlifting Boy's Varsity
Belton
 
 
Jan
21
Sat
 
Powerlifting Girl's Varsity
Belton
 
 
Jan
23
Mon
 
Soccer JV Girls
vs. Salado
Gatesville
5:30 PM
 
Jan
23
Mon
 
Soccer JV Boys
vs. Salado
Gatesville
7:00 PM
 
Jan
24
Tue
 
Tennis Boy's Varsity
vs. Copperas Cove
Gatesville
4:30 PM
 
Jan
24
Tue
 
Tennis Girl's Varsity
vs. Copperas Cove
Gatesville
4:30 PM
 
Jan
24
Tue
 
Basketball JV Girls *
La Vega
La Vega
5:00 PM
 
Jan
24
Tue
 
Basketball JVA Boys *
La Vega
La Vega
5:00 PM
 
Jan
24
Tue
 
Soccer Boys JVB
vs. Lampasas
Gatesville
5:00 PM
 
Jan
24
Tue
 
Basketball Girl's Varsity *
La Vega
La Vega
6:15 PM
 
Jan
24
Tue
 
Basketball JVB Boys *
La Vega
La Vega
6:15 PM
 
Jan
24
Tue
 
Basketball Boy's Varsity *
La Vega
La Vega
7:30 PM
 
Jan
26
Thu
 
Soccer JV Boys
vs. Jarrell
Jarrell Tournament
10:00 AM
 
Jan
26
Thu
 
Basketball Girls 7th B
Robinson
Robinson
5:00 PM
 
Jan
26
Thu
 
Basketball Boys 8th B
vs. Robinson
Gatesville
5:00 PM
 
Jan
26
Thu
 
Basketball Boys 7th A
vs. Robinson
Gatesville
5:00 PM
 
Jan
26
Thu
 
Basketball Girls 8th B
Robinson
Robinson
6:00 PM
 
Jan
26
Thu
 
Basketball Boys 8th A
vs. Robinson
Gatesville
6:00 PM
 
Jan
26
Thu
 
Basketball Boys 7th B
vs. Robinson
Gatesville
6:00 PM
 
Jan
26
Thu
 
Basketball Girls 7th A
Robinson
Robinson
7:00 PM
 
Jan
26
Thu
 
Basketball Girls 8th A
Robinson
Robinson
8:00 PM
 
Jan
27
Fri
 
Basketball JV Girls *
vs. Connally
Gatesville
5:00 PM
 
Jan
27
Fri
 
Basketball JVA Boys *
vs. Connally
Gatesville
5:00 PM
 
Jan
27
Fri
 
Basketball Girl's Varsity *
vs. Connally
Gatesville
6:15 PM
 
Jan
27
Fri
 
Basketball JVB Boys *
vs. Connally
Gatesville
6:15 PM
 
Jan
27
Fri
 
Basketball Boy's Varsity *
vs. Connally
Gatesville
7:30 PM
 
Jan
28
Sat
 
Powerlifting Boy's Varsity
Copperas Cove
 
 
Jan
28
Sat
 
Powerlifting Girl's Varsity
Copperas Cove
 
 
Jan
28
Sat
 
Soccer JV Boys
vs. Lampasas
Jarrell Tournament
9:30 AM
 
Jan
28
Sat
 
Soccer JV Boys
vs. Florence
Jarrell Tournament
5:00 PM
 
Jan
30
Mon
 
Soccer JV Girls
Salado
Salado
5:30 PM
 
Jan
30
Mon
 
Soccer JV Boys
Salado
Salado
7:00 PM
 
Jan
31
Tue
 
Tennis 9th Girls
vs. TBA
Copperas Cove Tournament
 
 
Jan
31
Tue
 
Golf Boy's Varsity
Lampasas
Hancock Park
 
 
Jan
31
Tue
 
Tennis 9th Boys
vs. TBA
Copperas Cove Tournament
 
 
Jan
31
Tue
 
Basketball JV Girls *
vs. Hillsboro
Gatesville
5:00 PM
 
Jan
31
Tue
 
Basketball JVA Boys *
vs. Hillsboro
Gatesville
5:00 PM
 
Jan
31
Tue
 
Soccer Girl's Varsity *
vs. China Spring
Gatesville
5:30 PM
 
Jan
31
Tue
 
Basketball Girl's Varsity *
vs. Hillsboro
Gatesville
Senior Night
6:15 PM
 
Jan
31
Tue
 
Basketball JVB Boys *
vs. Hillsboro
Gatesville
6:15 PM
 
Jan
31
Tue
 
Soccer Boy's Varsity *
vs. China Spring
Gatesville
7:30 PM
 
Jan
31
Tue
 
Basketball Boy's Varsity *
vs. Hillsboro
Gatesville
7:30 PM
 Feb
 
Feb
2
Thu
 
Tennis JV Girls
vs. TBA
Copperas Cove Tournament
 
 
Feb
2
Thu
 
Golf Girl's Varsity
Lampasas
Hancock Park
 
 
Feb
2
Thu
 
Tennis JV Boys
vs. TBA
Copperas Cove Tournament
 
 
Feb
2
Thu
 
Basketball Girls 8th B
vs. Lorena
Gatesville
5:00 PM
 
Feb
2
Thu
 
Basketball Girls 7th A
vs. Lorena
Gatesville
5:00 PM
 
Feb
2
Thu
 
Basketball Boys 7th B
Lorena
Lorena
5:00 PM
 
Feb
2
Thu
 
Basketball Girls 8th A
vs. Lorena
Gatesville
6:00 PM
 
Feb
2
Thu
 
Basketball Girls 7th B
vs. Lorena
Gatesville
6:00 PM
 
Feb
2
Thu
 
Basketball Boys 8th B
Lorena
Lorena
6:00 PM
 
Feb
2
Thu
 
Basketball Boys 7th A
Lorena
Lorena
7:00 PM
 
Feb
2
Thu
 
Basketball Boys 8th A
Lorena
Lorena
8:00 PM
 
Feb
3
Fri
 
Softball JV Girls
vs. Temple
Gatesville
Scrimmage
5:00 PM
 
Feb
3
Fri
 
Basketball JV Girls *
vs. Lorena
Gatesville
5:00 PM
 
Feb
3
Fri
 
Basketball JVA Boys *
vs. Lorena
Gatesville
5:00 PM
 
Feb
3
Fri
 
Soccer Girl's Varsity *
Robinson
Robinson
5:30 PM
 
Feb
3
Fri
 
Basketball Girl's Varsity *
vs. Lorena
Gatesville
Parent Night
6:15 PM
 
Feb
3
Fri
 
Basketball JVB Boys *
vs. Lorena
Gatesville
6:15 PM
 
Feb
3
Fri
 
Softball Varsity
vs. Temple
Gatesville
Scrimmage
7:00 PM
 
Feb
3
Fri
 
Soccer Boy's Varsity *
Robinson
Robinson
7:30 PM
 
Feb
3
Fri
 
Basketball Boy's Varsity *
vs. Lorena
Gatesville
7:30 PM
 
Feb
4
Sat
 
Softball Varsity
vs. TBA
Killeen High
Multi-team scrimmage
 
 
Feb
6
Mon
 
Basketball Girls 7th B
La Vega
La Vega
5:00 PM
 
Feb
6
Mon
 
Basketball Boys 8th B
vs. La Vega
Gatesville
5:00 PM
 
Feb
6
Mon
 
Basketball Boys 7th A
vs. La Vega
Gatesville
5:00 PM
 
Feb
6
Mon
 
Soccer JV Girls
vs. Belton
Gatesville
5:30 PM
 
Feb
6
Mon
 
Baseball Varsity
West
West
Scrimmage
6:00 PM
 
Feb
6
Mon
 
Basketball Girls 8th B
La Vega
La Vega
6:00 PM
 
Feb
6
Mon
 
Basketball Boys 8th A
vs. La Vega
Gatesville
6:00 PM
 
Feb
6
Mon
 
Basketball Boys 7th B
vs. La Vega
Gatesville
6:00 PM
 
Feb
6
Mon
 
Basketball Girls 7th A
La Vega
La Vega
7:00 PM
 
Feb
6
Mon
 
Basketball Girls 8th A
La Vega
La Vega
8:00 PM
 
Feb
7
Tue
 
Baseball JV
West
West
Scrimmage
4:30 PM
 
Feb
7
Tue
 
Softball JV Girls
vs. Harker Heights
Gatesville
Scrimmage
5:00 PM
 
Feb
7
Tue
 
Soccer Girl's Varsity *
vs. La Vega
Gatesville
5:30 PM
 
Feb
7
Tue
 
Softball Varsity
vs. Harker Heights
Gatesville
Scrimmage
7:00 PM
 
Feb
7
Tue
 
Soccer Boy's Varsity *
vs. La Vega
Gatesville
7:30 PM
 
Feb
9
Thu
 
Powerlifting Boy's Varsity
Temple
 
 
Feb
9
Thu
 
Powerlifting Girl's Varsity
Temple
 
 
Feb
10
Fri
 
Tennis Girl's Varsity
vs. TBA
Robinson Tournament
 
 
Feb
10
Fri
 
Tennis Boy's Varsity
vs. TBA
Robinson Tournament
 
 
Feb
10
Fri
 
Softball JV Girls
vs. TBA
Gatesville
Multi-team scrimmage
 
 
Feb
10
Fri
 
Baseball JV
Copperas Cove
Copperas Cove
Scrimmage
4:30 PM
 
Feb
10
Fri
 
Baseball JV2
vs. Copperas Cove
Gatesville
Scrimmage
4:30 PM
 
Feb
10
Fri
 
Basketball JVB Boys *
vs. China Spring
Gatesville
5:00 PM
 
Feb
10
Fri
 
Soccer Girl's Varsity *
Connally
Connally
5:30 PM
 
Feb
10
Fri
 
Soccer JV Boys
vs. Killeen Ellison
Gatesville
5:30 PM
 
Feb
10
Fri
 
Basketball JVA Boys *
vs. China Spring
Gatesville
6:15 PM
 
Feb
10
Fri
 
Baseball Varsity
Copperas Cove
Copperas Cove
Scrimmage
6:30 PM
 
Feb
10
Fri
 
Soccer Boy's Varsity *
Connally
Connally
7:30 PM
 
Feb
10
Fri
 
Basketball Boy's Varsity *
vs. China Spring
Gatesville
7:30 PM
 
Feb
11
Sat
 
Softball Varsity
vs. TBA
Copperas Cove
Multi-team scrimmage
 
 
Feb
13
Mon
 
Baseball JV
vs. Troy
Gatesville
Scrimmage
5:00 PM
 
Feb
13
Mon
 
Soccer JV Girls
Belton
Belton
5:30 PM
 
Feb
13
Mon
 
Baseball Varsity
vs. Troy
Gatesville
Scrimmage
7:00 PM
 
Feb
13
Mon
 
Basketball Girl's Varsity
vs. Palestine High
Groesbeck High School
Bi-District
8:00 PM
 
Feb
14
Tue
 
Golf Girl's Varsity
Llano
Llano
 
 
Feb
14
Tue
 
Basketball JVB Boys *
Robinson
Robinson
5:00 PM
 
Feb
14
Tue
 
Soccer Boy's Varsity *
vs. Mexia
Gatesville
6:00 PM
 
Feb
14
Tue
 
Basketball JVA Boys *
Robinson
Robinson
6:15 PM
 
Feb
14
Tue
 
Basketball Boy's Varsity *
Robinson
Robinson
7:30 PM
 
Feb
16
Thu
 
Tennis Girl's Varsity
vs. TBA
Waco Regional Tennis Center Tournament
 
 
Feb
16
Thu
 
Tennis JV Girls
vs. TBA
Waco Regional Tennis Center Tournament
 
 
Feb
16
Thu
 
Tennis 9th Girls
vs. TBA
Waco Regional Tennis Center Tournament
 
 
Feb
16
Thu
 
Tennis Boy's Varsity
vs. TBA
Waco Regional Tennis Center Tournament
 
 
Feb
16
Thu
 
Tennis JV Boys
vs. TBA
Waco Regional Tennis Center Tournament
 
 
Feb
16
Thu
 
Tennis 9th Boys
vs. TBA
Waco Regional Tennis Center Tournament
 
 
Feb
16
Thu
 
Softball Varsity
vs. Leander Glenn
Killeen ISD tournament
9:00 AM
 
Feb
16
Thu
 
Softball JV Girls
vs. San Saba
Copperas Cove Tournament
12:00 PM
 
Feb
16
Thu
 
Softball Varsity
vs. Waco High
Killeen ISD tournament
3:00 PM
 
Feb
16
Thu
 
Softball JV Girls
vs. Temple
Copperas Cove Tournament
4:30 PM
 
Feb
17
Fri
 
Golf Boy's Varsity
Waco ISD
Cottonwood Creek Golf Course, Waco
 
 
Feb
17
Fri
 
Softball Varsity
vs. Harker Heights
Killeen ISD tournament
10:30 AM
 
Feb
17
Fri
 
Softball Varsity
vs. Gateway Academy
Killeen ISD tournament
1:30 PM
 
Feb
17
Fri
 
Softball Varsity
vs. Midway JV
Killeen ISD tournament
4:30 PM
 
Feb
17
Fri
 
Soccer Girl's Varsity *
Lorena
Lorena
5:30 PM
 
Feb
17
Fri
 
Basketball Girl's Varsity
vs. Burnet
Copperas Cove
Area
6:00 PM
 
Feb
17
Fri
 
Soccer Boy's Varsity *
Lorena
Lorena
7:30 PM
 
Feb
17
Fri
 
Basketball Boy's Varsity
Lorena
Lorena
District 17-4A play-in game
8:00 PM
 
Feb
18
Sat
 
Golf Boy's Varsity
Waco ISD
Cottonwood Creek Golf Course, Waco
 
 
Feb
18
Sat
 
Powerlifting Boy's Varsity
West
 
 
Feb
18
Sat
 
Powerlifting Girl's Varsity
West
 
 
Feb
18
Sat
 
Softball Varsity
vs. Round Rock McNeil
Killeen ISD tournament
9:00 AM
 
Feb
18
Sat
 
Softball JV Girls
vs. Troy
Copperas Cove Tournament
9:00 AM
 
Feb
18
Sat
 
Baseball JV
vs. Intrasquad Scrimmage
Gatesville
Scrimmage
11:00 AM
 
Feb
18
Sat
 
Baseball JV2
vs. Intrasquad Scrimmage
Gatesville
Scrimmage
11:00 AM
 
Feb
18
Sat
 
Baseball Varsity
vs. GHS Alumni
Gatesville
GHS Alumni Game
1:00 PM
 
Feb
18
Sat
 
Softball Varsity
vs. Killeen Ellison
Killeen ISD tournament
1:30 PM
 
Feb
18
Sat
 
Softball Varsity
vs. Bastrop
Killeen ISD tournament
4:00 PM
 
Feb
20
Mon
 
Soccer JV Boys
vs. Waco High
Gatesville
5:30 PM
 
Feb
21
Tue
 
Golf Girl's Varsity
Hutto
Star Ranch
 
 
Feb
21
Tue
 
Baseball JV
Lampasas
Lampasas
4:30 PM
 
Feb
21
Tue
 
Softball JV Girls
Waco University
Waco University
5:00 PM
 
Feb
21
Tue
 
Basketball Girl's Varsity
vs. Madisonville
Groesbeck
Regional Quarterfinals
6:00 PM
 
Feb
21
Tue
 
Baseball JV2
vs. Rogers
Gatesville
6:00 PM
 
Feb
21
Tue
 
Baseball Varsity
Lampasas
Lampasas
7:00 PM
 
Feb
21
Tue
 
Softball Varsity
Waco University
University
7:00 PM
 
Feb
23
Thu
 
Track 7th Boys
GJHS Hornet Relays
 
 
Feb
23
Thu
 
Track 8th Girls
GJHS Hornet Relays
 
 
Feb
23
Thu
 
Track 7th Girls
GJHS Hornet Relays
 
 
Feb
23
Thu
 
Track 8th Boys
GJHS Hornet Relays
 
 
Feb
23
Thu
 
Softball Varsity
vs. Blooming Grove
Whitney tournament
9:30 AM
 
Feb
23
Thu
 
Baseball JV
vs. Robinson
West Tournament
10:00 AM
 
Feb
23
Thu
 
Softball Varsity
vs. West JV
Whitney tournament
11:00 AM
 
Feb
23
Thu
 
Baseball Varsity
Copperas Cove
Copperas Cove Tournament
12:30 PM
 
Feb
24
Fri
 
Track Girl's Varsity
GHS Hornet Relays
 
 
Feb
24
Fri
 
Tennis Girl's Varsity
vs. TBA
Taylor / Granger Tournament
 
 
Feb
24
Fri
 
Track JV Girls
GHS Hornet Relays
 
 
Feb
24
Fri
 
Track JV Boys
GHS Hornet Relays
 
 
Feb
24
Fri
 
Track Boy's Varsity
GHS Hornet Relays
 
 
Feb
24
Fri
 
Tennis Boy's Varsity
vs. TBA
Taylor / Granger Tournament
 
 
Feb
24
Fri
 
Baseball Varsity
vs. San Angelo Lakeview
Copperas Cove Tournament
9:00 AM
 
Feb
24
Fri
 
Softball Varsity
vs. Fort Worth Castleberry
Whitney tournament
9:30 AM
 
Feb
24
Fri
 
Baseball JV
vs. Midway
West Tournament
10:00 AM
 
Feb
24
Fri
 
Baseball JV2
vs. Troy
Gatesville
5:00 PM
 
Feb
24
Fri
 
Soccer JV Boys
Lampasas
Lampasas
5:00 PM
 
Feb
24
Fri
 
Soccer Girl's Varsity *
China Spring
China Spring
5:30 PM
 
Feb
24
Fri
 
Soccer Boy's Varsity *
China Spring
China Spring
7:30 PM
 
Feb
25
Sat
 
Baseball JV
vs. Salado
West Tournament
9:00 AM
 
Feb
25
Sat
 
Baseball Varsity
vs. Academy
Copperas Cove Tournament
10:00 AM
 
Feb
25
Sat
 
Softball Varsity
Whitney
Whitney tournament
10:00 AM
 
Feb
25
Sat
 
Softball Varsity
vs. Blooming Grove
Whitney tournament
1:00 PM
 
Feb
25
Sat
 
Baseball Varsity
vs. Johnson City
Copperas Cove Tournament
2:00 PM
 
Feb
27
Mon
 
Golf Girl's Varsity
Iredell
Squaw Valley
 
 
Feb
27
Mon
 
Baseball JV
Clifton
Clifton
4:30 PM
 
Feb
27
Mon
 
Soccer JV Girls
Salado
Salado
5:30 PM
 
Feb
27
Mon
 
Baseball Varsity
Clifton
Clifton
7:00 PM
 
Feb
27
Mon
 
Soccer JV Boys
Salado
Salado
7:00 PM
 
Feb
28
Tue
 
Tennis JV Boys
vs. TBA
Groesbeck Tournament
 
 
Feb
28
Tue
 
Tennis JV Girls
vs. TBA
Groesbeck Tournament
 
 
Feb
28
Tue
 
Soccer Girl's Varsity *
vs. Robinson
Gatesville
5:30 PM
 
Feb
28
Tue
 
Softball Varsity *
vs. China Spring
Gatesville
6:00 PM
 
Feb
28
Tue
 
Baseball JV2
Rogers
Rogers
6:00 PM
 
Feb
28
Tue
 
Soccer Boy's Varsity *
vs. Robinson
Gatesville
7:30 PM
 Mar
 
Mar
2
Thu
 
Track 7th Boys
Waco Connally meet
 
 
Mar
2
Thu
 
Track 8th Girls
Waco Connally meet
 
 
Mar
2
Thu
 
Track 7th Girls
Waco Connally meet
 
 
Mar
2
Thu
 
Powerlifting Girl's Varsity
Regional meet (Academy)
 
 
Mar
2
Thu
 
Track 8th Boys
Waco Connally meet
 
 
Mar
2
Thu
 
Baseball Varsity
vs. Giddings
Cameron-Rogers Tournament
at Cameron
8:00 AM
 
Mar
2
Thu
 
Baseball Varsity
Cameron
Cameron-Rogers Tournament
at Cameron
10:00 AM
 
Mar
2
Thu
 
Baseball JV2
vs. Harker Heights
Copperas Cove Tournament
11:00 AM
 
Mar
2
Thu
 
Baseball JV2
vs. Copperas Cove Blue
Copperas Cove Tournament
1:00 PM
 
Mar
2
Thu
 
Baseball JV2
vs. Leander Vista Ridge
Copperas Cove Tournament
5:00 PM
 
Mar
3
Fri
 
Track Girl's Varsity
Max Hibbitt Relays (Waco Connally)
 
 
Mar
3
Fri
 
Track JV Girls
Max Hibbitt Relays (Waco Connally)
 
 
Mar
3
Fri
 
Track JV Boys
Max Hibbitt Relays (Waco Connally)
 
 
Mar
3
Fri
 
Golf Boy's Varsity
Glen Rose
Squaw Valley
 
 
Mar
3
Fri
 
Track Boy's Varsity
Max Hibbitt Relays (Waco Connally)
 
 
Mar
3
Fri
 
Baseball JV
vs. Troy
Clifton Tournament
12:30 PM
 
Mar
3
Fri
 
Baseball Varsity
vs. Burnet
Cameron-Rogers Tournament
at Cameron
1:00 PM
 
Mar
3
Fri
 
Softball JV Girls *
Robinson
Robinson
5:00 PM
 
Mar
3
Fri
 
Soccer Girl's Varsity *
La Vega
La Vega
5:30 PM
 
Mar
3
Fri
 
Baseball JV
vs. McGregor
Clifton Tournament
5:30 PM
 
Mar
3
Fri
 
Softball Varsity *
Robinson
Robinson
7:00 PM
 
Mar
3
Fri
 
Soccer Boy's Varsity *
La Vega
La Vega
7:30 PM
 
Mar
4
Sat
 
Baseball Varsity
vs. Midway JV
Cameron-Rogers Tournament
 
 
Mar
4
Sat
 
Golf Boy's Varsity
Glen Rose
Squaw Valley
 
 
Mar
4
Sat
 
Softball JV Girls
vs. Jonesboro varsity
Gatesville
10:00 AM
 
Mar
4
Sat
 
Softball JV Girls
vs. Jonesboro varsity
Gatesville
10:00 AM
 
Mar
4
Sat
 
Baseball JV2
vs. Copperas Cove
Copperas Cove Tournament
10:00 AM
 
Mar
4
Sat
 
Baseball JV
vs. Academy
Clifton Tournament
2:00 PM
 
Mar
6
Mon
 
Golf Boy's Varsity
Glen Rose
Squaw Valley Golf Course
 
 
Mar
6
Mon
 
Track 8th Boys
Whitney meet
 
 
Mar
6
Mon
 
Track 7th Boys
Whitney meet
 
 
Mar
6
Mon
 
Track 8th Girls
Whitney meet
 
 
Mar
6
Mon
 
Track 7th Girls
Whitney meet
 
 
Mar
6
Mon
 
Soccer JV Girls
Lampasas
Lampasas
5:30 PM
 
Mar
6
Mon
 
Baseball JV2
vs. Salado
Gatesville
6:00 PM
 
Mar
6
Mon
 
Soccer JV Boys
Lampasas
Lampasas
7:00 PM
 
Mar
7
Tue
 
Golf Girl's Varsity
Salado
Mill Creek
 
 
Mar
7
Tue
 
Tennis Boy's Varsity
vs. Mexia
Gatesville
4:30 PM
 
Mar
7
Tue
 
Tennis Girl's Varsity
vs. Mexia
Gatesville
4:30 PM
 
Mar
7
Tue
 
Baseball JV *
vs. La Vega
Gatesville
4:30 PM
 
Mar
7
Tue
 
Softball JV Girls
vs. Crawford
Gatesville
5:00 PM
 
Mar
7
Tue
 
Soccer Girl's Varsity *
vs. Connally
Gatesville
5:30 PM
 
Mar
7
Tue
 
Baseball Varsity *
vs. La Vega
Gatesville
7:00 PM
 
Mar
7
Tue
 
Softball Varsity *
vs. La Vega
Gatesville
7:00 PM
 
Mar
7
Tue
 
Soccer Boy's Varsity *
vs. Connally
Gatesville
7:30 PM
 
Mar
9
Thu
 
Track Girl's Varsity
Whitney Wildcat Relays
 
 
Mar
9
Thu
 
Tennis Girl's Varsity
vs. TBA
Waco Regional Tennis Center Tournament
 
 
Mar
9
Thu
 
Track JV Girls
Whitney Wildcat Relays
 
 
Mar
9
Thu
 
Track JV Boys
Whitney Wildcat Relays
 
 
Mar
9
Thu
 
Tennis JV Girls
vs. TBA
Waco Regional Tennis Center Tournament
 
 
Mar
9
Thu
 
Tennis 9th Girls
vs. TBA
Waco Regional Tennis Center Tournament
 
 
Mar
9
Thu
 
Track Boy's Varsity
Whitney Wildcat Relays
 
 
Mar
9
Thu
 
Tennis Boy's Varsity
vs. TBA
Waco Regional Tennis Center Tournament
 
 
Mar
9
Thu
 
Tennis JV Boys
vs. TBA
Waco Regional Tennis Center Tournament
 
 
Mar
9
Thu
 
Tennis 9th Boys
vs. TBA
Waco Regional Tennis Center Tournament
 
 
Mar
9
Thu
 
Baseball JV
vs. Salado
Copperas Cove Tournament
9:00 AM
 
Mar
9
Thu
 
Baseball JV
vs. Killeen High
Copperas Cove Tournament
12:30 PM
 
Mar
10
Fri
 
Baseball JV *
Connally
Connally
4:30 PM
 
Mar
10
Fri
 
Softball JV Girls *
Connally
Connally
5:00 PM
 
Mar
10
Fri
 
Soccer Boy's Varsity *
Mexia
Mexia
6:00 PM
 
Mar
10
Fri
 
Baseball Varsity *
Connally
Connally
7:00 PM
 
Mar
10
Fri
 
Softball Varsity *
Connally
Connally
7:00 PM
 
Mar
11
Sat
 
Powerlifting Boy's Varsity
Regional meet (Smithville)
 
 
Mar
11
Sat
 
Baseball Varsity
vs. Hamilton
Gatesville
11:00 AM
 
Mar
11
Sat
 
Baseball JV
vs. Harker Heights
Copperas Cove Tournament
11:00 AM
 
Mar
11
Sat
 
Baseball JV2
vs. Copperas Cove
Gatesville
1:30 PM
 
Mar
11
Sat
 
Baseball JV2
vs. Copperas Cove
Gatesville
1:30 PM
 
Mar
14
Tue
 
Baseball JV *
vs. Hillsboro
Gatesville
4:30 PM
 
Mar
14
Tue
 
Softball JV Girls *
vs. Hillsboro
Gatesville
5:00 PM
 
Mar
14
Tue
 
Soccer Girl's Varsity *
vs. Lorena
Gatesville
5:30 PM
 
Mar
14
Tue
 
Baseball Varsity *
vs. Hillsboro
Gatesville
7:00 PM
 
Mar
14
Tue
 
Softball Varsity *
vs. Hillsboro
Gatesville
The Big Sting
7:00 PM
 
Mar
14
Tue
 
Soccer Boy's Varsity *
vs. Lorena
Gatesville
7:30 PM
 
Mar
17
Fri
 
Track Girl's Varsity
La Vega Pirate Relays
 
 
Mar
17
Fri
 
Track JV Girls
La Vega Pirate Relays
 
 
Mar
17
Fri
 
Track JV Boys
La Vega Pirate Relays
 
 
Mar
17
Fri
 
Track Boy's Varsity
La Vega Pirate Relays
 
 
Mar
17
Fri
 
Powerlifting Girl's Varsity
State meet (Waco)
 
 
Mar
17
Fri
 
Baseball JV *
Lorena
Lorena
4:30 PM
 
Mar
17
Fri
 
Softball Varsity *
Lorena
Lorena
6:00 PM
 
Mar
17
Fri
 
Baseball Varsity *
Lorena
Lorena
7:00 PM
 
Mar
20
Mon
 
Golf Boy's Varsity
Iredell
Squaw Valley
 
 
Mar
20
Mon
 
Golf Girl's Varsity
Iredell
Squaw Valley
 
 
Mar
20
Mon
 
Soccer Girl's Varsity
vs. Salado
Gatesville
Playoff Warmup Game, Parent Night
5:00 PM
 
Mar
20
Mon
 
Soccer Boy's Varsity
vs. Salado
Gatesville
Playoff Warmup Game, Parent Night
7:30 PM
 
Mar
21
Tue
 
Tennis JV Girls
vs. TBA
Robinson Tournament
 
 
Mar
21
Tue
 
Tennis JV Boys
vs. TBA
Robinson Tournament
 
 
Mar
23
Thu
 
Track JV Girls
Lorena Leopard Relays
 
 
Mar
23
Thu
 
Track JV Boys
Lorena Leopard Relays
 
 
Mar
23
Thu
 
Track Boy's Varsity
Lorena Leopard Relays
 
 
Mar
23
Thu
 
Track Girl's Varsity
Lorena Leopard Relays
 
 
Mar
23
Thu
 
Softball JV Girls
vs. Stephenville
Bangs Tournament
10:30 AM
 
Mar
23
Thu
 
Softball JV Girls
vs. Early
Bangs Tournament
3:00 PM
 
Mar
24
Fri
 
Track 7th Boys
Lorena meet
 
 
Mar
24
Fri
 
Track 8th Girls
Lorena meet
 
 
Mar
24
Fri
 
Track 7th Girls
Lorena meet
 
 
Mar
24
Fri
 
Track 8th Boys
Lorena meet
 
 
Mar
24
Fri
 
Baseball JV *
China Spring
China Spring
4:30 PM
 
Mar
24
Fri
 
Soccer Girl's Varsity
vs. Anahuac
Gatesville
Bi-District Playoff
5:30 PM
 
Mar
24
Fri
 
Baseball Varsity *
China Spring
China Spring
7:00 PM
 
Mar
24
Fri
 
Softball Varsity *
China Spring
China Spring
7:00 PM
 
Mar
24
Fri
 
Soccer Boy's Varsity
vs. Anahuac
Gatesville
Bi-District Playoff
7:30 PM
 
Mar
25
Sat
 
Softball JV Girls
vs. Abilene High
Bangs Tournament
12:30 PM
 
Mar
25
Sat
 
Softball JV Girls
vs. Abilene Wylie
Bangs Tournament
4:00 PM
 
Mar
27
Mon
 
Tennis JV Girls
vs. TBA
Taylor / Granger Tournament
 
 
Mar
27
Mon
 
Tennis JV Boys
vs. TBA
Taylor / Granger Tournament
 
 
Mar
30
Thu
 
Track 8th Boys
District 17-4A meet (at Gatesville)
Field events at 4:00, 2400 meters 4:15 PM
 
 
Mar
30
Thu
 
Track 7th Boys
District 17-4A meet (at Gatesville)
Field events at 4:00, 2400 meters 4:15 PM
 
 
Mar
30
Thu
 
Track 8th Girls
District 17-4A meet (at Gatesville)
Field events at 4:00, 2400 meters 4:15 PM
 
 
Mar
30
Thu
 
Track 7th Girls
District 17-4A meet (at Gatesville)
Field events at 4:00, 2400 meters 4:15 PM
 
 
Mar
31
Fri
 
Golf Boy's Varsity
Huntsville
Ravens Nest Golf Course, Huntsville
 
 
Mar
31
Fri
 
Baseball JV *
vs. Robinson
Gatesville
4:30 PM
 
Mar
31
Fri
 
Softball JV Girls *
vs. Robinson
Gatesville
5:00 PM
 
Mar
31
Fri
 
Soccer Girl's Varsity
vs. Hamshire-Fannett
Madisonville
Area Playoff
5:30 PM
 
Mar
31
Fri
 
Baseball Varsity *
vs. Robinson
Gatesville
7:00 PM
 
Mar
31
Fri
 
Softball Varsity *
vs. Robinson
Gatesville
7:00 PM
 
Mar
31
Fri
 
Soccer Boy's Varsity
vs. Center
Madisonville
Area Playoff
7:30 PM
 Apr
 
Apr
1
Sat
 
Golf Boy's Varsity
Huntsville
Ravens Nest Golf Course, Huntsville
 
 
Apr
4
Tue
 
Baseball JV *
La Vega
La Vega
4:30 PM
 
Apr
4
Tue
 
Baseball Varsity *
La Vega
La Vega
7:00 PM
 
Apr
4
Tue
 
Softball Varsity *
La Vega
La Vega
7:00 PM
 
Apr
5
Wed
 
Track Boy's Varsity
Day 1 - District 17-4A meet (at Lorena)
 
 
Apr
5
Wed
 
Track Girl's Varsity
Day 1 - District 17-4A meet (at Lorena)
 
 
Apr
5
Wed
 
Track JV Girls
Day 1 - District 17-4A meet (at Lorena)
Pole vault 9:15 AM, rest of field events 9:45 AM, running event prelims 2:30 PM
 
 
Apr
5
Wed
 
Track JV Boys
Day 1 - District 17-4A meet (at Lorena)
Pole vault 9:15 AM, rest of field events 9:45 AM, running event prelims 2:30 PM
 
 
Apr
6
Thu
 
Track Boy's Varsity
Day 2 - District 17-4A meet (at Lorena)
 
 
Apr
6
Thu
 
Track Girl's Varsity
Day 2 - District 17-4A meet (at Lorena)
 
 
Apr
6
Thu
 
Track JV Girls
Day 2 - District 17-4A meet (at Lorena)
Running event finals 6:00 PM
 
 
Apr
6
Thu
 
Track JV Boys
Day 2 - District 17-4A meet (at Lorena)
Running event finals 6:00 PM
 
 
Apr
7
Fri
 
Tennis Girl's Varsity *
vs. TBA
Robinson
District 17-4A Tournament
 
 
Apr
7
Fri
 
Golf Boy's Varsity
District 17-4A Tournament, Round 1
Squaw Valley
 
 
Apr
7
Fri
 
Tennis Boy's Varsity *
vs. TBA
Robinson
District 17-4A Tournament
 
 
Apr
7
Fri
 
Golf Girl's Varsity
District 17-4A Tournament, Round 1
Squaw Valley
 
 
Apr
7
Fri
 
Baseball JV *
vs. Connally
Gatesville
4:30 PM
 
Apr
7
Fri
 
Softball JV Girls *
vs. Connally
Gatesville
5:00 PM
 
Apr
7
Fri
 
Baseball Varsity *
vs. Connally
Gatesville
7:00 PM
 
Apr
7
Fri
 
Softball Varsity *
vs. Connally
Gatesville
Youth Softball League Night
7:00 PM
 
Apr
8
Sat
 
Tennis Girl's Varsity *
vs. TBA
Robinson
District 17-4A Tournament
 
 
Apr
8
Sat
 
Tennis Boy's Varsity *
vs. TBA
Robinson
District 17-4A Tournament
 
 
Apr
10
Mon
 
Golf Boy's Varsity
District 17-4A Tournament, Round 2
Squaw Valley
 
 
Apr
10
Mon
 
Golf Girl's Varsity
District 17-4A Tournament, Round 2
Squaw Valley
 
 
Apr
11
Tue
 
Baseball Varsity *
Hillsboro
Hillsboro
5:30 PM
 
Apr
12
Wed
 
Softball Varsity *
Hillsboro
Hillsboro
5:30 PM
 
Apr
13
Thu
 
Baseball JV *
vs. Lorena
Gatesville
4:30 PM
 
Apr
13
Thu
 
Softball Varsity *
vs. Lorena
Lorena
Senior Night
6:00 PM
 
Apr
13
Thu
 
Baseball Varsity *
vs. Lorena
Gatesville
7:00 PM
 
Apr
18
Tue
 
Baseball Varsity
McGregor
McGregor
6:00 PM
 
Apr
19
Wed
 
Track Boy's Varsity
17-4A/18-4A Area meet (Lorena)
3200 meters 10:15 AM, Field events 10:45 AM, Running events 2:15 PM
 
 
Apr
19
Wed
 
Track Girl's Varsity
17-4A/18-4A Area meet (Lorena)
3200 meters 10:15 AM, Field events 10:45 AM, Running events 2:15 PM
 
 
Apr
21
Fri
 
Baseball JV *
vs. China Spring
Gatesville
4:30 PM
 
Apr
21
Fri
 
Softball Varsity
vs. Troy
Gatesville
6:00 PM
 
Apr
21
Fri
 
Baseball Varsity *
vs. China Spring
Gatesville
7:00 PM
 
Apr
24
Mon
 
Golf Girl's Varsity
4A, Region III Tournament
Ravens Nest Golf Course, Huntsville
 
 
Apr
25
Tue
 
Golf Girl's Varsity
4A, Region III Tournament
Ravens Nest Golf Course, Huntsville
 
 
Apr
25
Tue
 
Baseball JV *
Robinson
Robinson
4:30 PM
 
Apr
25
Tue
 
Baseball Varsity *
Robinson
Robinson
7:00 PM
 
Apr
26
Wed
 
Golf Boy's Varsity
4A, Region III Tournament
Ravens Nest Golf Course, Huntsville
 
 
Apr
27
Thu
 
Golf Boy's Varsity
4A, Region III Tournament
Ravens Nest Golf Course, Huntsville
 
 
Apr
28
Fri
 
Track Girl's Varsity
Day 1 - Region III meet (at Huntsville)
 
 
Apr
28
Fri
 
Track Boy's Varsity
Day 1 - Region III meet (at Huntsville)
 
 
Apr
28
Fri
 
Baseball Varsity
West
West
Playoff warmup game
5:00 PM
 
Apr
29
Sat
 
Track Girl's Varsity
Day 2 - Region III meet (at Huntsville)
 
 
Apr
29
Sat
 
Track Boy's Varsity
Day 2 - Region III meet (at Huntsville)
 
 May
 
May
5
Fri
 
Baseball Varsity
Athens
Athens
Game 1, Bi-district series
7:00 PM
 
May
6
Sat
 
Baseball Varsity
vs. Athens
Gatesville
Game 2, Bi-district series
2:00 PM
 
May
12
Fri
 
Track Girl's Varsity
Day 1 - Class 4A State Tournament
Mike Meyers Stadium, University of Texas at Austin
 
 
May
13
Sat
 
Track Girl's Varsity
Day 2 - Class 4A State Tournament
Mike Meyers Stadium, University of Texas at Austin
 
 
May
22
Mon
 
Golf Boy's Varsity
Day 1 - 4A State Tournament
Apple Rock Golf Course at Horseshoe Bay (Marble Falls)
 
 
May
23
Tue
 
Golf Boy's Varsity
Day 2 - 4A State Tournament
Apple Rock Golf Course at Horseshoe Bay (Marble Falls)
 
Gatesville High School Athletics
The Official Athletics site of GATESVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
Header Middle
Header Bottom