2017-18 Master Schedule

Calendar ViewDownload
Jump to: AugSepOctNov
All times are CST
 
  Home
  Away
  Neutral
* District
^ Exhibition
% Scrimmage
 Aug
 
Aug
4
Fri
 
Volleyball JV
vs. 3-team Scrimmage
Gatesville
Scrimmage vs. Abilene High, Waco High
10:00 AM
 
Aug
4
Fri
 
Volleyball 9th
vs. 3-team Scrimmage
Gatesville
Scrimmage vs. Abilene High, Waco High
10:00 AM
 
Aug
4
Fri
 
Volleyball 9B
vs. 3-team Scrimmage
Gatesville
10:00 AM
 
Aug
4
Fri
 
Volleyball Varsity
vs. 3-team Scrimmage
Gatesville
Scrimmage vs. Abilene High, Waco High
11:00 AM
 
Aug
5
Sat
 
Volleyball JV
vs. 4-team Scrimmage
Gatesville
Scrimmage vs. Killeen Shoemaker, Stephenville, Temple
10:00 AM
 
Aug
5
Sat
 
Volleyball 9th
vs. 4-team Scrimmage
Gatesville
Scrimmage vs. Killeen Shoemaker, Stephenville, Temple
10:00 AM
 
Aug
5
Sat
 
Volleyball 9B
vs. 4-team Scrimmage
Gatesville
10:00 AM
 
Aug
5
Sat
 
Volleyball Varsity
vs. 4-team Scrimmage
Gatesville
Scrimmage vs. Killeen Shoemaker, Stephenville, Temple
11:00 AM
 
Aug
7
Mon
 
Volleyball JV
Waco University
Waco University
5:30 PM
 
Aug
7
Mon
 
Volleyball 9th
Waco University
Waco University
5:30 PM
 
Aug
7
Mon
 
Volleyball Varsity
Waco University
Waco University
Team-Parent Meal
6:30 PM
 
Aug
8
Tue
 
Volleyball 9th
vs. Lampasas
Gatesville
5:00 PM
 
Aug
8
Tue
 
Volleyball JV
vs. Lampasas
Gatesville
6:00 PM
 
Aug
8
Tue
 
Volleyball Varsity
vs. Lampasas
Gatesville
7:00 PM
 
Aug
10
Thu
 
Volleyball Varsity
vs. San Antonio Marshall
Austin ISD Invitational
11:00 AM
 
Aug
10
Thu
 
Volleyball Varsity
vs. Killeen High
Austin ISD Invitational
2:00 PM
 
Aug
10
Thu
 
Volleyball Varsity
vs. Austin Travis
Austin ISD Invitational
5:00 PM
 
Aug
11
Fri
 
Volleyball Varsity
vs. Lampasas
Austin ISD Invitational
10:00 AM
 
Aug
11
Fri
 
Volleyball Varsity
vs. Harker Heights
Austin ISD Invitational
12:00 PM
 
Aug
11
Fri
 
Volleyball Varsity
vs. Austin High
Austin ISD Invitational
1:00 PM
 
Aug
12
Sat
 
Volleyball Varsity
vs. Austin Travis
Austin ISD Invitational
10:00 AM
 
Aug
12
Sat
 
Volleyball Varsity
vs. Austin Crockett
Austin ISD Invitational
12:00 PM
 
Aug
15
Tue
 
Volleyball JV
Belton
Belton
5:30 PM
 
Aug
15
Tue
 
Volleyball 9th
Belton
Belton
5:30 PM
 
Aug
15
Tue
 
Football JV Black
vs. GHS Intrasquad Scrimmage
Gatesville
"Meet the Hornets" program
6:00 PM
 
Aug
15
Tue
 
Football 9th
vs. GHS Intrasquad Scrimmage
Gatesville
"Meet the Hornets" program
6:00 PM
 
Aug
15
Tue
 
Volleyball Varsity
Belton
Belton
6:30 PM
 
Aug
15
Tue
 
Football Varsity
vs. GHS Intrasquad Scrimmage
Gatesville
"Meet the Hornets" program
6:45 PM
 
Aug
17
Thu
 
Volleyball Varsity
vs. Waco High
GHS Invitational
 
 
Aug
17
Thu
 
Volleyball Varsity
vs. Austin Travis
GHS Invitational
 
 
Aug
17
Thu
 
Volleyball Varsity
vs. Taylor
GHS Invitational
 
 
Aug
17
Thu
 
Tennis Boy's Varsity
Brownwood
Brownwood
4:00 PM
 
Aug
17
Thu
 
Tennis Girl's Varsity
Brownwood
Brownwood
4:00 PM
 
Aug
18
Fri
 
Cross Country Girl's Varsity
Temple Early Bird Invite
Temple (Lions Park)
 
 
Aug
18
Fri
 
Cross Country JV Girls
Temple Early Bird Invite
Temple (Lions Park)
 
 
Aug
18
Fri
 
Cross Country JV Boys
Temple Early Bird Invite
Temple (Lions Park)
 
 
Aug
18
Fri
 
Cross Country Boy's Varsity
Temple Early Bird Invite
Temple (Lions Park)
 
 
Aug
18
Fri
 
Volleyball JV
vs. Taylor
GHS Invitational
 
 
Aug
18
Fri
 
Volleyball JV
vs. Killeen High
GHS Invitational
 
 
Aug
18
Fri
 
Volleyball 9B
vs. TBA
GHS Invitational
 
 
Aug
18
Fri
 
Volleyball 9B
vs. TBA
GHS Invitational
 
 
Aug
18
Fri
 
Volleyball JV
vs. Clifton
GHS Invitational
12:00 PM
 
Aug
18
Fri
 
Football JV Black
Glen Rose
Glen Rose
Scrimmage
5:00 PM
 
Aug
18
Fri
 
Football 9th
Glen Rose
Glen Rose
Scrimmage
5:00 PM
 
Aug
18
Fri
 
Football Varsity
Glen Rose
Glen Rose
Scrimmage
6:00 PM
 
Aug
18
Fri
 
Volleyball 9th
vs. Killeen Shoemaker
GHS Invitational
6:00 PM
 
Aug
18
Fri
 
Volleyball 9th
vs. Marble Falls
GHS Invitational
7:00 PM
 
Aug
18
Fri
 
Volleyball 9th
vs. Llano
GHS Invitational
9:00 PM
 
Aug
19
Sat
 
Volleyball JV
vs. Lorena
GHS Invitational
 
 
Aug
19
Sat
 
Volleyball 9B
vs. TBA
GHS Invitational
 
 
Aug
19
Sat
 
Volleyball Varsity
vs. Fairfield
GHS Invitational
4:00 PM
 
Aug
19
Sat
 
Volleyball 9th
vs. Killeen Ellison
GHS Invitational
5:00 PM
 
Aug
19
Sat
 
Volleyball Varsity
vs. Salado
GHS Invitational
6:00 PM
 
Aug
22
Tue
 
Volleyball 9th
Cameron
Cameron
5:00 PM
 
Aug
22
Tue
 
Volleyball JV
Cameron
Cameron
6:00 PM
 
Aug
22
Tue
 
Volleyball Varsity
Cameron
Cameron
7:00 PM
 
Aug
23
Wed
 
Tennis Boy's Varsity
Liberty Hill
Liberty Hill
3:30 PM
 
Aug
23
Wed
 
Tennis Girl's Varsity
Liberty Hill
Liberty Hill
3:30 PM
 
Aug
24
Thu
 
Football JV Black
vs. Fairfield
Lorena
Scrimmage
5:00 PM
 
Aug
24
Thu
 
Football 9th
vs. Fairfield
Lorena
Scrimmage
5:00 PM
 
Aug
24
Thu
 
Football Varsity
vs. Fairfield
at Lorena
Scrimmage
6:00 PM
 
Aug
25
Fri
 
Cross Country Girl's Varsity
Belton Invitational
Temple (Wildflower Country Club)
 
 
Aug
25
Fri
 
Volleyball 9th
vs. TBA
Copperas Cove Tournament
 
 
Aug
25
Fri
 
Volleyball 9th
vs. TBA
Copperas Cove Tournament
 
 
Aug
25
Fri
 
Volleyball 9th
vs. TBA
Copperas Cove Tournament
 
 
Aug
25
Fri
 
Cross Country JV Girls
Belton Invitational
Temple (Wildflower Country Club)
 
 
Aug
25
Fri
 
Cross Country Boy's Varsity
Belton Invitational
Temple (Wildflower Country Club)
 
 
Aug
25
Fri
 
Volleyball Varsity
vs. TBA
Groesbeck Invitational
 
 
Aug
25
Fri
 
Volleyball Varsity
vs. TBA
Groesbeck Invitational
 
 
Aug
25
Fri
 
Volleyball Varsity
vs. TBA
Groesbeck Invitational
 
 
Aug
25
Fri
 
Volleyball JV
vs. TBA
Copperas Cove Tournament
 
 
Aug
25
Fri
 
Volleyball JV
vs. TBA
Copperas Cove Tournament
 
 
Aug
25
Fri
 
Volleyball JV
vs. TBA
Copperas Cove Tournament
 
 
Aug
25
Fri
 
Cross Country JV Boys
Belton Invitational
Temple (Wildflower Country Club)
 
 
Aug
26
Sat
 
Volleyball 9th
vs. TBA
Copperas Cove Tournament
 
 
Aug
26
Sat
 
Volleyball 9th
vs. TBA
Copperas Cove Tournament
 
 
Aug
26
Sat
 
Volleyball Varsity
vs. TBA
Groesbeck Invitational
 
 
Aug
26
Sat
 
Volleyball Varsity
vs. TBA
Groesbeck Invitational
 
 
Aug
26
Sat
 
Volleyball Varsity
vs. TBA
Groesbeck Invitational
 
 
Aug
26
Sat
 
Volleyball JV
vs. TBA
Copperas Cove Tournament
 
 
Aug
26
Sat
 
Volleyball JV
vs. TBA
Copperas Cove Tournament
 
 
Aug
26
Sat
 
Volleyball 7th B
vs. Lampasas
Gatesville
9:00 AM
 
Aug
26
Sat
 
Volleyball 8th B
vs. Lampasas
Gatesville
10:00 AM
 
Aug
26
Sat
 
Volleyball 7th A
vs. Lampasas
Gatesville
11:00 AM
 
Aug
26
Sat
 
Volleyball 8th A
vs. Lampasas
Gatesville
12:00 PM
 
Aug
29
Tue
 
Tennis JV Boys
vs. Brownwood
Gatesville
4:00 PM
 
Aug
29
Tue
 
Tennis JV Girls (Fall)
vs. Brownwood
Gatesville
4:00 PM
 
Aug
29
Tue
 
Tennis 9th Boys
vs. Brownwood
Gatesville
4:00 PM
 
Aug
29
Tue
 
Tennis 9th Girls
vs. Brownwood
Gatesville
4:00 PM
 
Aug
29
Tue
 
Volleyball 9th
vs. Waco High
Gatesville
5:00 PM
 
Aug
29
Tue
 
Volleyball JV
vs. Waco High
Gatesville
6:00 PM
 
Aug
29
Tue
 
Volleyball Varsity
vs. Waco High
Gatesville
7:00 PM
 
Aug
31
Thu
 
Tennis Boy's Varsity *
Robinson
Robinson
4:00 PM
 
Aug
31
Thu
 
Tennis Girl's Varsity *
Robinson
Robinson
4:00 PM
 
Aug
31
Thu
 
Volleyball 7th B *
Connally
Connally
4:30 PM
 
Aug
31
Thu
 
Football 9th
Connally
Connally
5:00 PM
 
Aug
31
Thu
 
Volleyball 8th B *
Connally
Connally
5:30 PM
 
Aug
31
Thu
 
Football JV Black
Connally
Connally
6:30 PM
 
Aug
31
Thu
 
Volleyball 7th A *
Connally
Connally
6:30 PM
 
Aug
31
Thu
 
Volleyball 8th A *
Connally
Connally
7:30 PM
 Sep
 
Sep
1
Fri
 
Tennis Boy's Varsity
vs. Killeen High
Gatesville
4:30 PM
 
Sep
1
Fri
 
Tennis Girl's Varsity
vs. Killeen High
Gatesville
4:30 PM
 
Sep
1
Fri
 
Volleyball JV
Mexia
Mexia
4:30 PM
 
Sep
1
Fri
 
Volleyball 9th
Mexia
Mexia
4:30 PM
 
Sep
1
Fri
 
Volleyball Varsity
Mexia
Mexia
5:30 PM
 
Sep
1
Fri
 
Football Varsity
vs. Connally
Gatesville
Student Body Night
7:30 PM
 
Sep
5
Tue
 
Volleyball 9th
Harker Heights
Harker Heights
5:00 PM
 
Sep
5
Tue
 
Volleyball JV
Harker Heights
Harker Heights
6:00 PM
 
Sep
5
Tue
 
Volleyball Varsity
Harker Heights
Harker Heights
7:00 PM
 
Sep
7
Thu
 
Cross Country Girl's Varsity
Hewitt Kiwanis - Midway Invitational
Waco (HOT Soccer Complex)
 
 
Sep
7
Thu
 
Volleyball 9th
vs. TBA
Salado Tournament
 
 
Sep
7
Thu
 
Volleyball 9th
vs. TBA
Salado Tournament
 
 
Sep
7
Thu
 
Volleyball 9th
vs. TBA
Salado Tournament
 
 
Sep
7
Thu
 
Cross Country JV Girls
Hewitt Kiwanis - Midway Invitational
Waco (HOT Soccer Complex)
 
 
Sep
7
Thu
 
Cross Country Boy's Varsity
Hewitt Kiwanis - Midway Invitational
Waco (HOT Soccer Complex)
 
 
Sep
7
Thu
 
Volleyball JV
vs. TBA
Salado Tournament
 
 
Sep
7
Thu
 
Volleyball JV
vs. TBA
Salado Tournament
 
 
Sep
7
Thu
 
Volleyball JV
vs. TBA
Salado Tournament
 
 
Sep
7
Thu
 
Cross Country JV Boys
Hewitt Kiwanis - Midway Invitational
Waco (HOT Soccer Complex)
 
 
Sep
7
Thu
 
Tennis Boy's Varsity *
vs. China Spring
Gatesville
4:30 PM
 
Sep
7
Thu
 
Tennis Girl's Varsity *
vs. China Spring
Gatesville
4:30 PM
 
Sep
7
Thu
 
Volleyball 7th B *
vs. China Spring
Gatesville
4:30 PM
 
Sep
7
Thu
 
Football 9th
vs. Cameron
Gatesville
5:30 PM
 
Sep
7
Thu
 
Volleyball 8th B *
vs. China Spring
Gatesville
5:30 PM
 
Sep
7
Thu
 
Volleyball 7th A *
vs. China Spring
Gatesville
6:30 PM
 
Sep
7
Thu
 
Football JV Black
vs. Cameron
Gatesville
7:00 PM
 
Sep
7
Thu
 
Volleyball 8th A *
vs. China Spring
Gatesville
7:30 PM
 
Sep
8
Fri
 
Volleyball JV *
vs. China Spring
Gatesville
4:30 PM
 
Sep
8
Fri
 
Volleyball 9th *
vs. China Spring
Gatesville
4:30 PM
 
Sep
8
Fri
 
Volleyball Varsity *
vs. China Spring
Gatesville
5:30 PM
 
Sep
8
Fri
 
Football Varsity
Cameron
Cameron
7:30 PM
 
Sep
9
Sat
 
Volleyball 9th
vs. TBA
Salado Tournament
 
 
Sep
9
Sat
 
Volleyball 9th
vs. TBA
Salado Tournament
 
 
Sep
9
Sat
 
Volleyball 7th A
vs. TBA
Robinson Tournament
 
 
Sep
9
Sat
 
Volleyball 7th A
vs. TBA
Robinson Tournament
 
 
Sep
9
Sat
 
Volleyball 7th A
vs. TBA
Robinson Tournament
 
 
Sep
9
Sat
 
Volleyball JV
vs. TBA
Salado Tournament
 
 
Sep
9
Sat
 
Volleyball JV
vs. TBA
Salado Tournament
 
 
Sep
9
Sat
 
Volleyball 8th A
vs. TBA
Robinson Tournament
 
 
Sep
9
Sat
 
Volleyball 8th A
vs. TBA
Robinson Tournament
 
 
Sep
9
Sat
 
Volleyball 8th A
vs. TBA
Robinson Tournament
 
 
Sep
11
Mon
 
Volleyball 7th B *
Robinson
Robinson
4:30 PM
 
Sep
11
Mon
 
Volleyball 8th B *
Robinson
Robinson
5:30 PM
 
Sep
11
Mon
 
Volleyball 7th A *
Robinson
Robinson
6:30 PM
 
Sep
11
Mon
 
Volleyball 8th A *
Robinson
Robinson
7:30 PM
 
Sep
12
Tue
 
Football 7C
Brownwood
Brownwood
 
 
Sep
12
Tue
 
Tennis JV Boys
vs. Groesbeck
Gatesville
4:30 PM
 
Sep
12
Tue
 
Tennis JV Girls (Fall)
vs. Groesbeck
Gatesville
4:30 PM
 
Sep
12
Tue
 
Volleyball 9th *
vs. Robinson
Gatesville
5:00 PM
 
Sep
12
Tue
 
Volleyball JV *
vs. Robinson
Gatesville
6:00 PM
 
Sep
12
Tue
 
Volleyball Varsity *
vs. Robinson
Gatesville
GHS Band Night
7:00 PM
 
Sep
14
Thu
 
Cross Country Girl's Varsity
GHS Bill Bradley Invitational
Gatesville CC course (west of GHS Tennis Courts)
 
 
Sep
14
Thu
 
Cross Country JV Girls
GHS Bill Bradley Invitational
Gatesville CC course (west of GHS Tennis Courts)
 
 
Sep
14
Thu
 
Cross Country JV Boys
GHS Bill Bradley Invitational
Gatesville CC course (west of GHS Tennis Courts)
 
 
Sep
14
Thu
 
Cross Country Boy's Varsity
GHS Bill Bradley Invitational
Gatesville CC course (west of GHS Tennis Courts)
 
 
Sep
14
Thu
 
Tennis Boy's Varsity
Copperas Cove
Copperas Cove
4:30 PM
 
Sep
14
Thu
 
Tennis Girl's Varsity
Copperas Cove
Copperas Cove
4:30 PM
 
Sep
14
Thu
 
Football 7B
vs. Brownwood
Gatesville
4:30 PM
 
Sep
14
Thu
 
Football 9th
Waco University
Waco University
5:30 PM
 
Sep
14
Thu
 
Football 7A
vs. Brownwood
Gatesville
5:30 PM
 
Sep
14
Thu
 
Football 8B
vs. Brownwood
Gatesville
6:30 PM
 
Sep
14
Thu
 
Football JV Black
Waco University
Waco University
7:00 PM
 
Sep
14
Thu
 
Football 8A
vs. Brownwood
Gatesville
7:30 PM
 
Sep
15
Fri
 
Volleyball JV *
La Vega
La Vega
4:30 PM
 
Sep
15
Fri
 
Volleyball 9th *
La Vega
La Vega
4:30 PM
 
Sep
15
Fri
 
Volleyball Varsity *
La Vega
La Vega
5:30 PM
 
Sep
15
Fri
 
Football Varsity
vs. Waco University
Gatesville
Military Night
7:30 PM
 
Sep
16
Sat
 
Volleyball 7th A
vs. TBA
GJHS Tournament
 
 
Sep
16
Sat
 
Volleyball 7th A
vs. TBA
GJHS Tournament
 
 
Sep
16
Sat
 
Volleyball 7th A
vs. TBA
GJHS Tournament
 
 
Sep
16
Sat
 
Volleyball 8th B
vs. TBA
GJHS Tournament
 
 
Sep
16
Sat
 
Volleyball 8th B
vs. TBA
GJHS Tournament
 
 
Sep
16
Sat
 
Volleyball 8th B
vs. TBA
GJHS Tournament
 
 
Sep
16
Sat
 
Volleyball 7th B
vs. TBA
GJHS Tournament
 
 
Sep
16
Sat
 
Volleyball 7th B
vs. TBA
GJHS Tournament
 
 
Sep
16
Sat
 
Volleyball 7th B
vs. TBA
GJHS Tournament
 
 
Sep
16
Sat
 
Volleyball 8th A
vs. TBA
GJHS Tournament
 
 
Sep
16
Sat
 
Volleyball 8th A
vs. TBA
GJHS Tournament
 
 
Sep
16
Sat
 
Volleyball 8th A
vs. TBA
GJHS Tournament
 
 
Sep
18
Mon
 
Volleyball 7th B *
vs. Lorena
Gatesville
4:30 PM
 
Sep
18
Mon
 
Volleyball 8th B *
vs. Lorena
Gatesville
5:30 PM
 
Sep
18
Mon
 
Volleyball 7th A *
vs. Lorena
Gatesville
6:30 PM
 
Sep
18
Mon
 
Volleyball 8th A *
vs. Lorena
Gatesville
7:30 PM
 
Sep
19
Tue
 
Volleyball 9th *
Connally
Connally
5:00 PM
 
Sep
19
Tue
 
Volleyball JV *
Connally
Connally
6:00 PM
 
Sep
19
Tue
 
Volleyball Varsity *
Connally
Connally
7:00 PM
 
Sep
21
Thu
 
Cross Country Girl's Varsity
Salado Invitational
Tenrock Ranch
 
 
Sep
21
Thu
 
Cross Country JV Girls
Salado Invitational
Tenrock Ranch
 
 
Sep
21
Thu
 
Cross Country Boy's Varsity
Salado Invitational
Tenrock Ranch
 
 
Sep
21
Thu
 
Cross Country JV Boys
Salado Invitational
Tenrock Ranch
 
 
Sep
21
Thu
 
Tennis Boy's Varsity *
vs. Robinson
Gatesville
4:30 PM
 
Sep
21
Thu
 
Tennis Girl's Varsity *
vs. Robinson
Gatesville
4:30 PM
 
Sep
21
Thu
 
Football 7B
Hillsboro
Hillsboro
4:30 PM
 
Sep
21
Thu
 
Football 9th
vs. Hillsboro
Gatesville
5:30 PM
 
Sep
21
Thu
 
Football 7A
Hillsboro
Hillsboro
5:30 PM
 
Sep
21
Thu
 
Football 8B
Hillsboro
Hillsboro
6:30 PM
 
Sep
21
Thu
 
Football JV Black
vs. Hillsboro
Gatesville
7:00 PM
 
Sep
21
Thu
 
Football 8A
Hillsboro
Hillsboro
7:30 PM
 
Sep
22
Fri
 
Volleyball Varsity *
Hillsboro
Hillsboro
5:00 PM
 
Sep
22
Fri
 
Volleyball JV *
Hillsboro
Hillsboro
6:00 PM
 
Sep
22
Fri
 
Volleyball 9th *
Hillsboro
Hillsboro
6:00 PM
 
Sep
22
Fri
 
Football Varsity
Hillsboro
Hillsboro
7:30 PM
 
Sep
25
Mon
 
Volleyball 7th B *
La Vega
La Vega
4:30 PM
 
Sep
25
Mon
 
Volleyball 8th B *
La Vega
La Vega
5:30 PM
 
Sep
25
Mon
 
Volleyball 7th A *
La Vega
La Vega
6:30 PM
 
Sep
25
Mon
 
Volleyball 8th A *
La Vega
La Vega
7:30 PM
 
Sep
26
Tue
 
Tennis JV Boys
vs. Copperas Cove
Gatesville
4:30 PM
 
Sep
26
Tue
 
Tennis JV Girls (Fall)
vs. Copperas Cove
Gatesville
4:30 PM
 
Sep
26
Tue
 
Volleyball 9th *
vs. Lorena
Gatesville
5:00 PM
 
Sep
26
Tue
 
Volleyball JV *
vs. Lorena
Gatesville
6:00 PM
 
Sep
26
Tue
 
Volleyball Varsity *
vs. Lorena
Gatesville
GHS Band Night, Junior High Night
7:00 PM
 
Sep
28
Thu
 
Tennis Boy's Varsity *
China Spring
China Spring
4:30 PM
 
Sep
28
Thu
 
Tennis Girl's Varsity *
China Spring
China Spring
4:30 PM
 
Sep
28
Thu
 
Football 7B
vs. Robinson
Gatesville
4:30 PM
 
Sep
28
Thu
 
Football 9th
Robinson
Robinson
5:00 PM
 
Sep
28
Thu
 
Football 7A
vs. Robinson
Gatesville
5:30 PM
 
Sep
28
Thu
 
Football JV Black
Robinson
Robinson
6:30 PM
 
Sep
28
Thu
 
Football 8B
vs. Robinson
Gatesville
6:30 PM
 
Sep
28
Thu
 
Football 8A
vs. Robinson
Gatesville
7:30 PM
 
Sep
29
Fri
 
Volleyball 9th
vs. Killeen Ellison
Gatesville
5:00 PM
 
Sep
29
Fri
 
Volleyball JV
vs. Killeen Ellison
Gatesville
6:00 PM
 
Sep
29
Fri
 
Volleyball Varsity
vs. Killeen Ellison
Gatesville
Teacher Appreciation Night
7:00 PM
 
Sep
29
Fri
 
Football Varsity
vs. Robinson
Gatesville
The Big Sting
7:30 PM
 
Sep
30
Sat
 
Cross Country Girl's Varsity
Round Rock McNeil Invitational
Round Rock (Old Settlers Park)
 
 
Sep
30
Sat
 
Cross Country JV Girls
Connally Invitational
Connally (Connally Middle School)
 
 
Sep
30
Sat
 
Cross Country Boy's Varsity
Round Rock McNeil Invitational
Round Rock (Old Settlers Park)
 
 
Sep
30
Sat
 
Cross Country JV Boys
Connally Invitational
Connally (Connally Middle School)
 
 Oct
 
Oct
2
Mon
 
Volleyball 7th B *
vs. Connally
Gatesville
4:30 PM
 
Oct
2
Mon
 
Volleyball 8th B *
vs. Connally
Gatesville
5:30 PM
 
Oct
2
Mon
 
Volleyball 7th A *
vs. Connally
Gatesville
6:30 PM
 
Oct
2
Mon
 
Volleyball 8th A *
vs. Connally
Gatesville
7:30 PM
 
Oct
3
Tue
 
Tennis JV Boys
Killeen High
Killeen High
4:30 PM
 
Oct
3
Tue
 
Tennis JV Girls (Fall)
Killeen High
Killeen High
4:30 PM
 
Oct
3
Tue
 
Volleyball 9th *
China Spring
China Spring
5:00 PM
 
Oct
3
Tue
 
Volleyball JV *
China Spring
China Spring
6:00 PM
 
Oct
3
Tue
 
Volleyball Varsity *
China Spring
China Spring
7:00 PM
 
Oct
5
Thu
 
Tennis Boy's Varsity
Taylor
Taylor
4:30 PM
 
Oct
5
Thu
 
Tennis Girl's Varsity
Taylor
Taylor
4:30 PM
 
Oct
5
Thu
 
Football 7B
Lorena
Lorena
4:30 PM
 
Oct
5
Thu
 
Football 7A
Lorena
Lorena
5:30 PM
 
Oct
5
Thu
 
Football 8B
Lorena
Lorena
6:30 PM
 
Oct
5
Thu
 
Football 8A
Lorena
Lorena
7:30 PM
 
Oct
6
Fri
 
Tennis Boy's Varsity
vs. Killeen High
Gatesville
4:30 PM
 
Oct
6
Fri
 
Tennis Girl's Varsity
vs. Killeen High
Gatesville
4:30 PM
 
Oct
7
Sat
 
Volleyball 9th *
Robinson
Robinson
10:00 AM
 
Oct
7
Sat
 
Volleyball JV *
Robinson
Robinson
11:00 AM
 
Oct
7
Sat
 
Volleyball Varsity *
Robinson
Robinson
12:00 PM
 
Oct
9
Mon
 
Cross Country Girl's Varsity
District 17-4A Meet
Gatesville
 
 
Oct
9
Mon
 
Cross Country JV Girls
District 17-4A Meet
Gatesville
 
 
Oct
9
Mon
 
Cross Country JV Boys
District 17-4A Meet
Gatesville
 
 
Oct
9
Mon
 
Cross Country Boy's Varsity
District 17-4A Meet
Gatesville
 
 
Oct
9
Mon
 
Volleyball 7th B *
China Spring
China Spring
4:30 PM
 
Oct
9
Mon
 
Volleyball 8th B *
China Spring
China Spring
5:30 PM
 
Oct
9
Mon
 
Volleyball 7th A *
China Spring
China Spring
6:30 PM
 
Oct
9
Mon
 
Volleyball 8th A *
China Spring
China Spring
7:30 PM
 
Oct
10
Tue
 
Volleyball 9th *
vs. La Vega
Gatesville
5:00 PM
 
Oct
10
Tue
 
Volleyball JV *
vs. La Vega
Gatesville
6:00 PM
 
Oct
10
Tue
 
Volleyball Varsity *
vs. La Vega
Gatesville
Parent Appreciation Night
7:00 PM
 
Oct
12
Thu
 
Football 7B *
Lampasas
Lampasas
4:30 PM
 
Oct
12
Thu
 
Football 9th *
vs. Lampasas
Gatesville
5:30 PM
 
Oct
12
Thu
 
Football 7A *
Lampasas
Lampasas
5:30 PM
 
Oct
12
Thu
 
Football 8B *
Lampasas
Lampasas
6:30 PM
 
Oct
12
Thu
 
Football JV Black *
vs. Lampasas
Gatesville
7:00 PM
 
Oct
12
Thu
 
Football 8A *
Lampasas
Lampasas
7:30 PM
 
Oct
13
Fri
 
Volleyball JV *
vs. Connally
Gatesville
4:30 PM
 
Oct
13
Fri
 
Volleyball 9th *
vs. Connally
Gatesville
4:30 PM
 
Oct
13
Fri
 
Volleyball Varsity *
vs. Connally
Gatesville
Fan Pizza Night
5:30 PM
 
Oct
13
Fri
 
Football Varsity *
Lampasas
Lampasas
7:30 PM
 
Oct
16
Mon
 
Volleyball 7th B *
vs. Robinson
Gatesville
4:30 PM
 
Oct
16
Mon
 
Volleyball 8th B *
vs. Robinson
Gatesville
5:30 PM
 
Oct
16
Mon
 
Volleyball 7th A *
vs. Robinson
Gatesville
6:30 PM
 
Oct
16
Mon
 
Volleyball 8th A *
vs. Robinson
Gatesville
7:30 PM
 
Oct
17
Tue
 
Tennis Boy's Varsity
vs. TBA
TBA
Bi-District
 
 
Oct
17
Tue
 
Tennis Girl's Varsity
vs. TBA
TBA
Bi-District
 
 
Oct
17
Tue
 
Tennis JV Boys
Copperas Cove
Copperas Cove
4:30 PM
 
Oct
17
Tue
 
Tennis JV Girls (Fall)
Copperas Cove
Copperas Cove
4:30 PM
 
Oct
17
Tue
 
Volleyball 9th *
vs. Hillsboro
Gatesville
5:00 PM
 
Oct
17
Tue
 
Volleyball JV *
vs. Hillsboro
Gatesville
6:00 PM
 
Oct
17
Tue
 
Volleyball Varsity *
vs. Hillsboro
Gatesville
Senior Night
7:00 PM
 
Oct
19
Thu
 
Football 7B *
vs. Burnet
Gatesville
4:30 PM
 
Oct
19
Thu
 
Football 9th *
Burnet
Burnet
5:30 PM
 
Oct
19
Thu
 
Football 7A *
vs. Burnet
Gatesville
5:30 PM
 
Oct
19
Thu
 
Football 8B *
vs. Burnet
Gatesville
6:30 PM
 
Oct
19
Thu
 
Football JV Black *
Burnet
Burnet
7:00 PM
 
Oct
19
Thu
 
Football 8A *
vs. Burnet
Gatesville
7:30 PM
 
Oct
20
Fri
 
Volleyball JV *
Lorena
Lorena
4:30 PM
 
Oct
20
Fri
 
Volleyball 9th *
Lorena
Lorena
4:30 PM
 
Oct
20
Fri
 
Volleyball Varsity *
Lorena
Lorena
5:30 PM
 
Oct
20
Fri
 
Football Varsity *
vs. Burnet
Gatesville
GHS Homecoming
7:30 PM
 
Oct
23
Mon
 
Cross Country Girl's Varsity
4A Region III Meet
Huntsville (Kate Barr-Ross Park)
 
 
Oct
23
Mon
 
Cross Country Boy's Varsity
4A Region III Meet
Huntsville (Kate Barr-Ross Park)
 
 
Oct
23
Mon
 
Volleyball 7th B *
Lorena
Lorena
4:30 PM
 
Oct
23
Mon
 
Volleyball 8th B *
Lorena
Lorena
5:30 PM
 
Oct
23
Mon
 
Volleyball 7th A *
Lorena
Lorena
6:30 PM
 
Oct
23
Mon
 
Volleyball 8th A *
Lorena
Lorena
7:30 PM
 
Oct
26
Thu
 
Football 7B *
China Spring
China Spring
4:30 PM
 
Oct
26
Thu
 
Football 9th *
vs. China Spring
Gatesville
5:30 PM
 
Oct
26
Thu
 
Football 7A *
China Spring
China Spring
5:30 PM
 
Oct
26
Thu
 
Football 8B *
China Spring
China Spring
6:30 PM
 
Oct
26
Thu
 
Football JV Black *
vs. China Spring
Gatesville
7:00 PM
 
Oct
26
Thu
 
Football 8A *
China Spring
China Spring
7:30 PM
 
Oct
27
Fri
 
Football Varsity *
China Spring
China Spring
7:30 PM
 
Oct
30
Mon
 
Volleyball 7th B *
vs. La Vega
Gatesville
4:30 PM
 
Oct
30
Mon
 
Volleyball 8th B *
vs. La Vega
Gatesville
5:30 PM
 
Oct
30
Mon
 
Volleyball 7th A *
vs. La Vega
Gatesville
6:30 PM
 
Oct
30
Mon
 
Volleyball 8th A *
vs. La Vega
Gatesville
7:30 PM
 
Oct
31
Tue
 
Tennis 9th Girls
vs. TBA
Gatesville
GHS Tournament
 
 
Oct
31
Tue
 
Tennis 9th Boys
vs. TBA
Gatesville
GHS Tournament
 
 Nov
 
Nov
2
Thu
 
Tennis JV Girls (Fall)
vs. TBA
Gatesville
GHS Tournament
 
 
Nov
2
Thu
 
Tennis JV Boys
vs. TBA
Gatesville
GHS Tournament
 
 
Nov
2
Thu
 
Football 7B *
vs. La Vega
Gatesville
4:30 PM
 
Nov
2
Thu
 
Football 9th *
vs. La Vega
Gatesville
5:30 PM
 
Nov
2
Thu
 
Football 7A *
vs. La Vega
Gatesville
5:30 PM
 
Nov
2
Thu
 
Football 8B *
vs. La Vega
Gatesville
6:30 PM
 
Nov
2
Thu
 
Football JV Black *
vs. La Vega
Gatesville
7:00 PM
 
Nov
2
Thu
 
Football 8A *
vs. La Vega
Gatesville
7:30 PM
 
Nov
3
Fri
 
Football Varsity *
La Vega
La Vega
7:30 PM
 
Nov
4
Sat
 
Cross Country Girl's Varsity
Class 4A State Meet
Round Rock (Old Settlers Park)
 
 
Nov
4
Sat
 
Cross Country Boy's Varsity
Class 4A State Meet
Round Rock (Old Settlers Park)
 
 
Nov
7
Tue
 
Tennis Boy's Varsity
Groesbeck
Groesbeck
4:30 PM
 
Nov
7
Tue
 
Tennis Girl's Varsity
Groesbeck
Groesbeck
4:30 PM
 
Nov
9
Thu
 
Football 7B
vs. Cameron
Gatesville
4:30 PM
 
Nov
9
Thu
 
Football 9th *
Liberty Hill
Liberty Hill
5:30 PM
 
Nov
9
Thu
 
Football 7A
vs. Cameron
Gatesville
5:30 PM
 
Nov
9
Thu
 
Football 8B
vs. Cameron
Gatesville
6:30 PM
 
Nov
9
Thu
 
Football JV Black *
Liberty Hill
Liberty Hill
7:00 PM
 
Nov
9
Thu
 
Football 8A
vs. Cameron
Gatesville
7:30 PM
 
Nov
10
Fri
 
Football Varsity *
vs. Liberty Hill
Gatesville
Senior Black-Out Night
7:30 PM
Gatesville High School Athletics
The Official Athletics site of GATESVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
Header Middle
Header Bottom